Scamwatcher.com logo
United against scams
Report an Internet Scam Emails, Ads, fraudulent website... Report a phone Scam Call or SMS received, voice messaging...

Fraudulent website : socialcruise.ai

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date10/20/2019
Pseudonymsocial cruise
Url / Websitehttps://socialcruise.ai
Scam contentsthey charge your card for a services..The service does not work. BUT when asked to unsubscribe they dont reply to emails or chat bot on their website with confirmation. I have asked for 3 weeks to confirm unsubscription but no one answers or confirms. They have no social media presence. No phone number or address.
Comment / ReviewTheir website needs to be blocked so other people dont get caught up in their scam.

Attachment(s)
More info +
Warn your friends!

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Mason 10/21/2019 at 05:07 PM

      I’ve been google SocialCruise as I’m on the weekly plan but haven’t been having any problems. Their support has been replying to my questions pretty quickly.

      Reply
    • Trix 10/26/2019 at 03:25 AM

      This is scam. The "contact us" or "support" buttons didn't work and if you try to chat with them to ask to unsubscrive they make you waste time and continue to charge your card.

      Reply
    • TJ 10/26/2019 at 06:46 AM

      Definitely a scam. After stopping the cruise control, was unable to access the website to contact support. Had to log in from a different computer and then was able to gain access. Bot chats rarely respond unless to convince you to sign up for their pro program and offered 3 months of free service. After declining they stated would cancel and advised via chat their system showed my cancellation but they did not and continue to charge for services. No more response via chat or email after weeks of contacting them.

      Reply
    • Vkitl 11/07/2019 at 12:20 PM

      SCAM SCAM SCAM

      Reply
    • Kristy 11/09/2019 at 01:17 AM

      Total scam! Cancelled account October 1st and was confirmed it was cancelled yet my credit card kept getting charged so I contacted them again and they tried to sell me on their bigger package to which I said no. They asked for my email and I thought it was finally done. Then I got charged again. I contacted again and said they would forward my request to billing

      Again I was charged again. They have now taken over $120 since my account was supposedly cancelled. I will now have to contact my credit card to block the charges. DO NOT SIGN UP WITH THESE PEOPLE.

      Reply
    • MK 12/17/2019 at 01:43 PM

      It's a scam. I'm in France they sent me an email and offered me to try... It didn't work, they keep charging me... SCAM RUN away from this website !!!!

      Reply
    • CC 01/06/2020 at 07:07 PM

      It doesn't work and their contact support email is very difficult to find. Have tried to cancel via chatbot and email and they won't let you cancel. Also had to cancel my credit card after suspicious additional chargers appeared on my statement. I am now disputing these with my bank. Save yourself a headache (and $$$) and do not give them any of your information!!!

      Reply

    Your comment will be added
    just after your validation

  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.