SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
apetropics.com care@apetropics.com +18772278944

Date04/04/2023
Fraudulent emailcare@apetropics.com
Pseudonymapetropics one chews
Url / Websiteapetropics.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 877-227-8944 (ou 0018772278944) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsCBD pills as self medication for pain relief
Comment / ReviewThey ask you for your credit card information before you even make an order, that in of itself is a major redflag, they won't let you cancel an order even after only 15 minutes of making it.
Self medicating is one thing, but advertising that this stuff has "309 benefits" and "opens your body" feels a lot like they are just trying to sell snake oil with a side of overcharge fees.
Stay away

Attachment(s)
  • More info +

    telephone number analysis +1 877-227-8944

    Phone number type
    Free phone number
    International format
    • +1 877-227-8944
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Joan Reynolds 06/11/2023 at 09:34 PM

        I placed an order today (06-11-2023) and an extra item was added and I have tried to find and correct but unable to access. I used a VISA card. No one answers your phone. I will

        My Order:

        call tomorrow morning. Joan Reynolds
        3 apetropics One Drops

        Sacramento, CA
        1 apetropics One Chews

        Reply
      • Gerri 06/15/2023 at 09:34 AM

        I placed a order for gummies with apetropics and suddenly I got 239 order added to it I called and had no issue getting my money back it did take some forcefulness on my end cause the guy just wanted to keep giving me a deep discount to keep the order but i was very very insistent i wanted my money back im.a senior living on SSI only and the money they took was my bill money all I wanted was the 9.95 trial bottle which by the way did not do anything for me but over all two days later i had my cash back and now im trying to get ahold of them again to cancel any orders they might try to charge me for so im watching them very closely I should've known better ty

        Reply
      • mike 09/23/2023 at 05:01 PM

        i recieved an order on auto which i did not sign up for so i need return to stock and credit

        Reply
      • Report #727844 01/06/2024 at 06:47 PM

        Hey you guys, just be aware.. I placed an order with Apetropics, only got half of the order! I went back and looked on the website and the ad which I ordered from was no longer there! They changed the website! I know I told many of you about this product. There's other companies..Urth... First Person..
        Don't buy from Apetropics.

        Reply
      • Cyber_1215871 02/07/2024 at 01:43 PM

        BUYER BEWARE! I can't comment on the efficacy of the product bc I NEVER RECIEVED anything! Order placed in October 2023 $148.84, no product delivered. Charged another $148.84 the following month with no product received d.t auto-subscribe that I never agreed to.
        5 phone calls with 3 additional promises of "8 bottles on its way." NO PRODUCT EVER NEVER RECIEVED. Told company I would follow through with my threat to report them to BBB earlier today and I just received my refund today February 7 2024.

        Reply
      • BOb 05/08/2024 at 10:00 AM

        This company is a scam, I just received text that I was being charge $253.68 on my chase card at 1am that I don't even have used.

        I canceled my card and caution others to do so.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.