Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
thechosenballers.com nbpshopify@gmail.com
| Date | 05/19/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | nbpshopify@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | The Chosen Ballers |
| Url / Website | https://thechosenballers.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | We aim to provide our customers with the best quality football gear and spread gods name through our community. Worn by chosen ballers around the world, inspiring the next generation of top tier ballers. |
| Comment / Review | I mean i like the idea, but, They are using a gmail email address for your contact information and it does not match the domain name for the website in any way. There's no other contact information present on site, no terms of service, no privacy policy and no return policy. I don't think they spent a lot of time on web content in general, they did however spend a lot of time on growing their social media presence but this does not negate the fact that some of their customers complained about not getting their order for a week, two weeks and more. A professional looking email address is a sign of mutual trust and it really is not exclusive to big stores but it's the business standard nowadays for most dropshippers to have their own email address. They don't have any customer reviews anywhere which is understandable since the website has been online for less than a month. It is for these reasons that i think this is not worth the risk and that this website suspicous untill proven otherwise as most of the things that mentioned, especially the email can be taken care of instantly, but they got lazy on that. their product pictues are their own as i could not find them elsewhere but the website is full of poor business practices. Be careful
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
H. 05/08/2024 at 02:53 AM
Placed an order in March, i.e. 1.5 month ago, however still waiting the item is shipped. reached out to the mailadress 2x already. The answer seems AI generated and tells the problem will be soluted within 3 days however nothing happend.