Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
auto3@servicecentervip.com scarpaeshop.com
| Date | 04/03/2019 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | auto3@servicecentervip.com |
| Pseudonym | scarpaeshop.com |
| Url / Website | www.scarpaeshop.com |
| Scam contents | the advertising received on facebook with an attractive discount (70%) on the scarpa shoes |
| Comment / Review | I have order from website: scarpaeshop.com a pair of shoes - cost 43,5 EUR. I received answer for my payment from auto3@servicecentervip.com and this mesaje: "Please note "EPL*SHAIXKAI" will be displayed on your credit card statement. When I checked my account statement it was 2 payments rezerved for the same product/to the same order : EPL*SOFTYANGCO - 409,63 CNY and EPL*SHAIXKAI - 366,40 CNY. 409,63 CNY I received another mail this time from cs3@customercenterhome.com whit payment confirmation.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
IOANNIS 04/03/2019 at 08:20 AM
SCAM SCAM SCAM all the way!
up votedown vote
Sevàn 04/03/2019 at 02:02 PM
Thank you very much for your contribution to the community of Signal-Arnaques.
up votedown vote
Report #155885 04/10/2019 at 01:23 AM
Tommy Hilfiger Damen Jacke - B075H1XD76,1
-------------------
fraud!! You have transferred 103.40 EUR to
mybestcoaching.de.
it is also cheating !!
http://www.streamofconsciousness.de
Url / Website : mybestcoaching.de
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Maianne 05/19/2019 at 09:59 AM
Yes. Same as mine. I ordered a camera at Nikonshop.site and I received a spam email from auto3@servicecentervip.com. And when I checked my balance, they transacted twice.
up votedown vote
Report #157887 04/28/2019 at 01:17 AM
i pay thru online, but the product is not legit
Url / Website : electronicswh.shop
up votedown vote
Loose 09/05/2019 at 03:14 PM
Deffo a scam - been had myself
up votedown vote
Report #158370 05/02/2019 at 07:58 AM
Selling clothes at discount prices
-------------------
I checked my bank after the transaction compliant 2 different payments went out of my account for slight different amounts at the same time on the same card.
Url / Website : norms.com
Pseudonym : Northface
up votedown vote
Report #162403 05/31/2019 at 07:17 AM
Order No.: 158540335
Seller website: hokarunningshoes.site
Payment Date&Time: 2019-05-25 03:01:54.0
Amount: 23.10 GBP
Payment No.: PS1905250301534460
Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.
Please note "CUIZHENYU" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller'...
-------------------
Hi there i have bought the trainers called Hoka on this website. But now i can't login on the website. No update for my order
Please help
Thank you.
Url / Website : hokarunningshoes.site
up votedown vote
Marie 08/16/2019 at 04:37 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
EMILIO 06/11/2019 at 02:13 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #164923 06/18/2019 at 11:51 PM
Bags on sale price
-------------------
I ordered and never received my items
Url / Website : hotsalebag.club
Pseudonym : Charles and Keith
up votedown vote
Emi 06/19/2019 at 07:05 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #165657 06/23/2019 at 05:24 PM
hasky tools 268 pieces for just 9.99usd
-------------------
i wrote sometimes to their servicecentre, but did not get any reply.
P.S. pls you reply to my message
Url / Website : tolmeaicq.top. and spe.shop
Pseudonym : hasky tools 268pcs for 9.99 usd
Telephone : +994553318413
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Jennifer Higley 07/23/2019 at 11:50 AM
I also bought tools for 10. And was charged 60.. have not recieved any thing
up votedown vote
Report #167997 07/09/2019 at 12:27 PM
I booked through a facebook link to purchase camera, payment also done and I got purchase order no and tracking no through Track17 courier service. Finally after 50 days I got a parcel but inside of parcel they send me a glasses instead of camera. Continuesly iam mailing with proof but no reply from them.
-------------------
I am trying to find out contact number of them, but not replying by mail
Url / Website : canonshop.site
Pseudonym : Canon.site
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #173153 08/12/2019 at 10:22 AM
Hi,
I bought shoes from wittner outlet store. Still havent received them
-------------------
I believe ive been scammed
Url / Website : wittneroutlet
up votedown vote
Report #173907 08/17/2019 at 11:34 PM
I bought shoes for $50 and am guessing I won’t get them.
-------------------
I bought shoes for $50 and website was very convincing. It seemed to good to be true.
Url / Website : qglszwj.site/index.php?main_page=contact_us&action=success
Telephone : 9787788157
up votedown vote
Mandy-lee 11/05/2019 at 08:54 PM
Did you get the shoe I just ordered it feels super scammy
up votedown vote
Ray 09/17/2019 at 03:43 AM
Yep - got me too, thieving scumbags!
up votedown vote
Report #180230 09/26/2019 at 11:42 AM
I saw a link to what appeared as an authentic boot site, ordered 2 pairs then received a confirmed payment to an unauthorized person.
-------------------
How do i get my money back?
Telephone : 4235886595
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #180700 09/29/2019 at 11:34 AM
Thought i was buying shoes
Url / Website : google.com/url?sa=t&source=web&rct=j&url=vipsaleza.club/&ved=2ahukewjmotiop_bkahujecakhs5ka5oqfjaaegqiarab&usg=aovvaw14kfeludmgsrh1ldykgqhl
Pseudonym : findshoes.ltd
up votedown vote
Report #188697 11/21/2019 at 12:06 PM
Selling women cowboy boots,they got me for 123.00 dollars
-------------------
Very let down w Facebook allowing them to keep saleing now and it's a fake
Url / Website : justinestore.com
Telephone : 4235886595
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Lique 11/21/2019 at 12:27 PM
Justinestore.com are selling Western boots at 60 to 80% off,it's a rip off don't order no from them
up votedown vote
Igor 11/21/2019 at 08:34 PM
this is the scam site, do not purchase from them
up votedown vote
Don 12/20/2019 at 01:42 AM
I purchased a couple of pairs of western boots from what I thought was twisted X outlet but after providing my credit card info my order was rejected. I knew immediately I was scammed but it took me 5 to 10 minutes to lock my credit card. The card had already been charged by the scammers. I locked the card and contested the transaction. The scammers appeared to be from China.
auto3@servicecentervip.com
auto3@servicecentervip.com
up votedown vote
Linlain26 11/25/2019 at 02:45 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Ronnie 05/28/2020 at 02:57 PM
Got me too!!!! I thought it was the post office went around and around with them come to fine out they got me too, good to be true.
up votedown vote
Report #293831 11/17/2020 at 09:31 PM
Online sale for the branded shoe ASICS.
I have ordered from the website: hotasicshop.top 2 pairs of Asics shoes - cost $20 and $30 respectively plus delivery charges $10 and discount of $2.5 total $ 57.5 but when I paid using my card they charged me AUD 89.61 and AUD 104.29.
On the website there is no customer support contact and on my bank statement billing shows Beijing shop.
-------------------
This is a new kind of fraud and scam where these people giving mouthwatering offers to the online shoppers especially for branded products and they are cheating them by charging hefty amounts and I doubt they are going to ship my shoes.
Url / Website : hotasicshop.top
Pseudonym : hotasicshop.com
up votedown vote
Report #295449 11/22/2020 at 09:31 AM
Dear Paul.corpuz86@gmail.com:
You have transferred 75.09 EUR to winif.feiyanst.com.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
The order details are as follows:
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Order No.: 1
Seller website: winif.feiyanst.com
Payment Date&Time: 2020-11-21 21:53:04.0
Amount: 75.09 EUR
Payment No.:...
-------------------
I ordered two pairs of Nike shoes but I haven't receive any particular details about my purchase this November 21, 2020 . The payment was verified on my credit card when I received a message that says I have transfered the said amount. Thus, there is no contact number nor email address that could be reached out. I only found the next day that I gpt scammed when I checked the website that it does not exist and it is base in Beijing,China.
Url / Website : winif.feiyanst.com
up votedown vote
Report #310732 12/30/2020 at 10:25 AM
Toys from Lol trademark
-------------------
They used Facebook
Url / Website : es.ilolbay.com
up votedown vote
Report #323619 01/31/2021 at 12:41 PM
1) They announce on Facebook using this URL: https://www.brooksbrotheroutlet.shop
2) The page looks 'legit', if you order something, then you receive an email from: servicecentervip.com
3) A few days later, you get an email from: sales@librimoltospeciali.com
http://librimoltospeciali.com /
-------------------
The website http://librimoltospeciali.com appears to be part of a lager scam, because some days later I received an email telling me I was getting a package from China. It happens to be one of those orders which were never placed (I never ordered it), but that many people in the USA have being mysteriously receiving for the last year. https://www.fox13now.com/news/local-news/utahns-receive-knock-off-designer-sunglasses-other-items-in-unsolicited-packages-from-china
Url / Website : brooksbrotheroutlet.shop
Telephone : 6446333475
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #333141 02/24/2021 at 05:26 AM
purchase wellington boots
-------------------
scam site, took my money and noone is available, site does not exist , it was advertised on google
Url / Website : vipboot.cc/contact_us.html?action=success
Pseudonym : auto3@servicecentervip.com
up votedown vote
Report #343317 03/24/2021 at 02:48 PM
Fake clothing retailer.
The website under the name CGC Agri pretends to be a clothing retailer; however CGC Agri is a manufacturer of agricultural machinery, and the company was dissolved.
I made a purchase of a pair of shoes, and I was charged twice for higher amount in Chinese currency from an unknown company under the name Epl*indaylnco; I never received the goods, but a series of emails from unknown addresses (bestservice@servicelivework.com, mailbox@customercarefor.com, cs@servicecentervi...
-------------------
It appears that some Chinese criminals have taken over a website of a defunct French company and run a fraudulent retailer operation.
Url / Website : cgc-agri.fr
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
wookie78 03/25/2021 at 06:20 AM
I have ordered a pair of pants from reebokstoreclearan.de and got charged twice as well, their customer service e-mial is auto7@servicecentervip.com - looks similar to the one you got confirmation from. I suspect it to be a fake shop as well, did you have to cancel your card.