Most seen reports
|
I distrust them completely.
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
+6581345009 Lisa
| Date | 10/17/2026 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Lisa |
| Telephone | +65 8134 5009 (ou 006581345009) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | **POTENTIAL REAL ESTATE SCAM TARGETING PROPERTY OWNERS IN EUROPE – FAKE BUYERS FROM SINGAPORE** I am reporting a suspected real estate scam involving individuals posing as international property buyers from Singapore. My family and I have a property for sale in Spain. We were contacted by a woman claiming to be from Singapore who expressed interest in purchasing the house for her parents, supposedly planning to spend their retirement in Spain. Shortly afterwards, my sister was contacted independently by another woman, also claiming to be from Singapore, who introduced herself as Lisa and used almost exactly the same story. Both individuals expressed interest in the same property, using different international phone numbers. The phone numbers involved were: - +65 8134 **** (Singapore) - +39 350 827 **** (Italian) After investigating, I discovered reports on Reddit describing an almost identical approach targeting other property owners in Europe: women claiming to be from Singapore, expressing interest in buying residential properties for their parents' retirement. The repeated story, the use of different identities and international phone numbers, and the similarities with other reported incidents strongly suggest a possible coordinated fraudulent operation targeting property sellers. One potential objective could be obtaining photographs, videos, property details or personal information to create fraudulent real estate listings, impersonate legitimate sellers or deceive third parties. This suspected purpose has not yet been verified. I blocked the person who contacted me and discontinued all communication. I am submitting this report to document the suspicious activity, alert other property owners and request that the platform investigate these contacts as a potential real estate scam. The pattern is particularly concerning because the individuals appear to approach sellers with convincing personal stories to gain their trust and obtain information about their properties. |
| Comment / Review | Warning: Suspected real estate scam targeting property sellers in Europe. Two women claiming to be from Singapore contacted my sister and me separately, using different international phone numbers but almost identical stories about buying our property in Spain for their parents' retirement. After investigating, I found similar reports from other European property owners describing the same approach. This raises serious concerns about a possible coordinated scam involving fake international buyers. The individuals may be attempting to obtain property photos, videos or personal information for fraudulent purposes. I blocked the suspicious contact and reported the incident to warn other property owners. Be cautious of unsolicited international buyers using similar stories. Do not share sensitive personal information or additional property documentation without verifying their identities. This is a suspected fraud pattern that deserves further investigation.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.