SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
auto3@servicecentervip.com scarpaeshop.com

Date04/03/2019
Fraudulent emailauto3@servicecentervip.com
Pseudonymscarpaeshop.com
Url / Websitewww.scarpaeshop.com
Scam contentsthe advertising received on facebook with an attractive discount (70%) on the scarpa shoes
Comment / ReviewI have order from website: scarpaeshop.com a pair of shoes - cost 43,5 EUR. I received answer for my payment from auto3@servicecentervip.com and this mesaje: "Please note "EPL*SHAIXKAI" will be displayed on your credit card statement. When I checked my account statement it was 2 payments rezerved for the same product/to the same order :
EPL*SOFTYANGCO - 409,63 CNY and EPL*SHAIXKAI - 366,40 CNY.
409,63 CNY
I received another mail this time from cs3@customercenterhome.com whit payment confirmation.

More info +
Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • IOANNIS 04/03/2019 at 08:20 AM

      SCAM SCAM SCAM all the way!

      Reply
    • Sevàn 04/03/2019 at 02:02 PM

      Thank you very much for your contribution to the community of Signal-Arnaques.

      Reply
    • Report #155885 04/10/2019 at 01:23 AM

      Tommy Hilfiger Damen Jacke - B075H1XD76,1
      -------------------
      fraud!! You have transferred 103.40 EUR to

      mybestcoaching.de.
      it is also cheating !!
      http://www.streamofconsciousness.de

      Url / Website : mybestcoaching.de

      http://www.mybestcoaching.de/
      http://www.streamofconsciousness.de/

      • Maianne 05/19/2019 at 09:59 AM

        Yes. Same as mine. I ordered a camera at Nikonshop.site and I received a spam email from auto3@servicecentervip.com. And when I checked my balance, they transacted twice.

      Reply
    • Report #157887 04/28/2019 at 01:17 AM

      i pay thru online, but the product is not legit

      Url / Website : electronicswh.shop

      Reply
    • Report #158370 05/02/2019 at 07:58 AM

      Selling clothes at discount prices
      -------------------
      I checked my bank after the transaction compliant 2 different payments went out of my account for slight different amounts at the same time on the same card.

      Url / Website : norms.com
      Pseudonym : Northface

      Reply
    • Report #162403 05/31/2019 at 07:17 AM

      Order No.: 158540335

      Seller website: hokarunningshoes.site



      Payment Date&Time: 2019-05-25 03:01:54.0

      Amount: 23.10 GBP

      Payment No.: PS1905250301534460


      Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.


      Please note "CUIZHENYU" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller'...
      -------------------
      Hi there i have bought the trainers called Hoka on this website. But now i can't login on the website. No update for my order
      Please help
      Thank you.

      Url / Website : hokarunningshoes.site

      Reply
    • EMILIO 06/11/2019 at 02:13 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #164923 06/18/2019 at 11:51 PM

      Bags on sale price
      -------------------
      I ordered and never received my items

      Url / Website : hotsalebag.club
      Pseudonym : Charles and Keith

      Reply
    • Report #165657 06/23/2019 at 05:24 PM

      hasky tools 268 pieces for just 9.99usd
      -------------------
      i wrote sometimes to their servicecentre, but did not get any reply.
      P.S. pls you reply to my message

      Url / Website : tolmeaicq.top. and spe.shop
      Pseudonym : hasky tools 268pcs for 9.99 usd
      Telephone : +994553318413


      • Jennifer Higley 07/23/2019 at 11:50 AM

        I also bought tools for 10. And was charged 60.. have not recieved any thing

      Reply
    • Report #167997 07/09/2019 at 12:27 PM

      I booked through a facebook link to purchase camera, payment also done and I got purchase order no and tracking no through Track17 courier service. Finally after 50 days I got a parcel but inside of parcel they send me a glasses instead of camera. Continuesly iam mailing with proof but no reply from them.
      -------------------
      I am trying to find out contact number of them, but not replying by mail

      Url / Website : canonshop.site
      Pseudonym : Canon.site


      Reply
    • Report #173153 08/12/2019 at 10:22 AM

      Hi,

      I bought shoes from wittner outlet store. Still havent received them
      -------------------
      I believe ive been scammed

      Url / Website : wittneroutlet

      Reply
    • Report #173907 08/17/2019 at 11:34 PM

      I bought shoes for $50 and am guessing I won’t get them.
      -------------------
      I bought shoes for $50 and website was very convincing. It seemed to good to be true.

      Url / Website : qglszwj.site/index.php?main_page=contact_us&action=success
      Telephone : 9787788157

      • Mandy-lee 11/05/2019 at 08:54 PM

        Did you get the shoe I just ordered it feels super scammy

      Reply
    • Ray 09/17/2019 at 03:43 AM

      Yep - got me too, thieving scumbags!

      Reply
    • Report #180230 09/26/2019 at 11:42 AM

      I saw a link to what appeared as an authentic boot site, ordered 2 pairs then received a confirmed payment to an unauthorized person.
      -------------------
      How do i get my money back?

      Telephone : 4235886595


      Reply
    • Report #180700 09/29/2019 at 11:34 AM

      Thought i was buying shoes

      Url / Website : google.com/url?sa=t&source=web&rct=j&url=vipsaleza.club/&ved=2ahukewjmotiop_bkahujecakhs5ka5oqfjaaegqiarab&usg=aovvaw14kfeludmgsrh1ldykgqhl
      Pseudonym : findshoes.ltd

      Reply
    • Report #188697 11/21/2019 at 12:06 PM

      Selling women cowboy boots,they got me for 123.00 dollars
      -------------------
      Very let down w Facebook allowing them to keep saleing now and it's a fake

      Url / Website : justinestore.com
      Telephone : 4235886595


      • Lique 11/21/2019 at 12:27 PM

        Justinestore.com are selling Western boots at 60 to 80% off,it's a rip off don't order no from them

      • Igor 11/21/2019 at 08:34 PM

        this is the scam site, do not purchase from them

      • Don 12/20/2019 at 01:42 AM

        I purchased a couple of pairs of western boots from what I thought was twisted X outlet but after providing my credit card info my order was rejected. I knew immediately I was scammed but it took me 5 to 10 minutes to lock my credit card. The card had already been charged by the scammers. I locked the card and contested the transaction. The scammers appeared to be from China.

        auto3@servicecentervip.com

        auto3@servicecentervip.com

      Reply
    • Linlain26 11/25/2019 at 02:45 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Ronnie 05/28/2020 at 02:57 PM

      Got me too!!!! I thought it was the post office went around and around with them come to fine out they got me too, good to be true.

      Reply
    • Report #293831 11/17/2020 at 09:31 PM

      Online sale for the branded shoe ASICS.
      I have ordered from the website: hotasicshop.top 2 pairs of Asics shoes - cost $20 and $30 respectively plus delivery charges $10 and discount of $2.5 total $ 57.5 but when I paid using my card they charged me AUD 89.61 and AUD 104.29.
      On the website there is no customer support contact and on my bank statement billing shows Beijing shop.
      -------------------
      This is a new kind of fraud and scam where these people giving mouthwatering offers to the online shoppers especially for branded products and they are cheating them by charging hefty amounts and I doubt they are going to ship my shoes.

      Url / Website : hotasicshop.top
      Pseudonym : hotasicshop.com

      Reply
    • Report #295449 11/22/2020 at 09:31 AM

      Dear Paul.corpuz86@gmail.com:


      You have transferred 75.09 EUR to winif.feiyanst.com.


      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      The order details are as follows:
      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Order No.: 1

      Seller website: winif.feiyanst.com



      Payment Date&Time: 2020-11-21 21:53:04.0

      Amount: 75.09 EUR

      Payment No.:...
      -------------------
      I ordered two pairs of Nike shoes but I haven't receive any particular details about my purchase this November 21, 2020 . The payment was verified on my credit card when I received a message that says I have transfered the said amount. Thus, there is no contact number nor email address that could be reached out. I only found the next day that I gpt scammed when I checked the website that it does not exist and it is base in Beijing,China.

      Url / Website : winif.feiyanst.com

      Reply
    • Report #310732 12/30/2020 at 10:25 AM

      Toys from Lol trademark
      -------------------
      They used Facebook

      Url / Website : es.ilolbay.com

      Reply
    • Report #323619 01/31/2021 at 12:41 PM

      1) They announce on Facebook using this URL: https://www.brooksbrotheroutlet.shop

      2) The page looks 'legit', if you order something, then you receive an email from: servicecentervip.com 

      3) A few days later, you get an email from: sales@librimoltospeciali.com

      http://librimoltospeciali.com /
      -------------------
      The website http://librimoltospeciali.com appears to be part of a lager scam, because some days later I received an email telling me I was getting a package from China. It happens to be one of those orders which were never placed (I never ordered it), but that many people in the USA have being mysteriously receiving for the last year. https://www.fox13now.com/news/local-news/utahns-receive-knock-off-designer-sunglasses-other-items-in-unsolicited-packages-from-china

      Url / Website : brooksbrotheroutlet.shop
      Telephone : 6446333475


      Reply
    • Report #333141 02/24/2021 at 05:26 AM

      purchase wellington boots
      -------------------
      scam site, took my money and noone is available, site does not exist , it was advertised on google

      Url / Website : vipboot.cc/contact_us.html?action=success
      Pseudonym : auto3@servicecentervip.com

      Reply
    • Report #343317 03/24/2021 at 02:48 PM

      Fake clothing retailer.
      The website under the name CGC Agri pretends to be a clothing retailer; however CGC Agri is a manufacturer of agricultural machinery, and the company was dissolved.
      I made a purchase of a pair of shoes, and I was charged twice for higher amount in Chinese currency from an unknown company under the name Epl*indaylnco; I never received the goods, but a series of emails from unknown addresses (bestservice@servicelivework.com, mailbox@customercarefor.com, cs@servicecentervi...
      -------------------
      It appears that some Chinese criminals have taken over a website of a defunct French company and run a fraudulent retailer operation.

      Url / Website : cgc-agri.fr

      Company description

      • wookie78 03/25/2021 at 06:20 AM

        I have ordered a pair of pants from reebokstoreclearan.de and got charged twice as well, their customer service e-mial is auto7@servicecentervip.com - looks similar to the one you got confirmation from. I suspect it to be a fake shop as well, did you have to cancel your card.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.