SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
cs11@customerservicehome.com https://www.timberlandkshops.com/cs11@custome

Date03/09/2019
Fraudulent emailcs11@customerservicehome.com
Pseudonymhttps://www.timberlandkshops.com/cs11@custome
Url / Websitehttps://www.timberlandkshops.com/
Scam contentsDear

We wish to welcome you to Timberland Official Website.

You are now registered with our store and have account privileges: With your account, you can now take part in the various services we have to offer you. Some of these many services include:

Order History - View the details of orders you have completed with us.

Permanent Cart - Any products added to your online cart remain there until you remove them, or check them out.

Address Book - We can deliver your products to an address other than yours! This is perfect to send birthday gifts direct to the birthday-person themselves.

Products Reviews - Share your opinions on our products with other customers.

For help with any of our online services, please email the store-owner: cs11@customerservicehome.com

Sincerely,

Timberland Official Website
Store Owner

https://www.timberlandkshops.com/

This email address was given to us by you or by one of our customers. If you did not signup for an account, or feel that you have received this email in error, please send an email to cs11@customerservicehome.com

This email is sent in accordance with the US CAN-SPAM Law in effect 01/01/2004. Removal requests can be sent to this address and will be honored and respected.
Comment / ReviewYou have transferred 103.59 USD to timberlandkshops.com.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
The order details are as follows:
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Order No.: 8595

Seller website: timberlandkshops.com

Payment Date&Time: 2019-03-09 13:10:17.0

Amount: 103.59 USD

Payment No.: PS1903091310170861

Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.

Please note "Bright Forest Technology" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Should you need any further assistance, please don't hesitate to contact our Customer Services department at cs@servicecentervip.com with the transaction details listed above.

E-mail: cs@servicecentervip.com

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
If you have any question, please don't hesitate to contact us!

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #147723 02/01/2019 at 05:40 AM

      Ho acquistato un capo di abbigliamento da donna al prezzo di euro 67,17 come riportato sul sito che poi mi è stato addebitato invece euro 83,13 + euro 1,45 per spese cambio.
      -------------------
      QUESTA E' L ULTIMA MAIL CHE MI E' ARRIVATA.

      Dear customer,


      Thanks for your emails.

      This is an auto-reply email, please do not reply.

      We are extremely sorry that we cannot give you immediately assistance.


      Because we will be out of the office from (
      1st, Feb. 2019
      ) until (
      12th, Feb. 2019)

      We will respond when we return.


      Please kindly note:

      1. During this period, please do not send us any messages. If you have some problems, please send email to us again on 12th, Feb. 2019.

      2. Orders:
      Orders made before 2-3 days or during this period will be postponed, please do not worry if you have not got the tracking number, your order will be processed ASAP after we are back.

      3. Shipment:
      Orders made earlier have been shipped, generally it will take 6-30
      working days
      via
      EMS
      . Please wait patiently!

      4. Signed
      : If the shipment status showed delivered and you didn't receive, please contact your local Post Office to get more information about the parcel by using the Tracking Number.

      5. Different price
      : Due to the
      foreign exchange
      rate or
      bank handling fee
      , the amount displayed on your... Read more

      Reply
    • Report #149343 02/12/2019 at 08:21 PM

      Vendem supostas peças da pandora e enviam artigos de contrafação de marcas como por exemplo da louis vitton
      -------------------
      Não respondem a pedidos de informação por email

      Url / Website : pandoraishop.com
      Pseudonym : cs11@customerservicehome.com

      Reply
    • Lilibeth 03/12/2019 at 06:39 PM

      Did you receive what you ordered? Thank you

      Reply
    • Report #156409 04/14/2019 at 05:49 AM

      Selling RM Williams Boots on Face Book
      -------------------
      I'm sorry I cant help with anymore information only that it was an advertisement on face book. I had ordered and paid for a pair of RM Williams boots

      Pseudonym : rmwshoe.shop

      • John Redman 04/14/2019 at 06:23 AM

        This is the statement off my Bank account,
        Transaction VISA RETAIL PURCHASE

        Processed 30 MAR 2019

        Effective 27 MAR 2019

        Narrative BRIGHT FOREST TECHNOLO SINGAPORE

        Amount $65.07

        Tran Receipt Date 30 MAR 2019

        Tran Receipt Time 12:57:35

        Source VISA

        Reference 033001085949

        Card Number 2277

        Foreign Amount 60.54SGD

        Acquirer 3885

        Merch.Catg.Code Miscellaneous Home Furnishing Specialty Stores

      Reply
    • Jonny 09/18/2019 at 04:56 AM

      I ordered a pair of trainers via credit card 12 days ago. Didn't think it was outside the UK but received a Chinese email confirming postage with tracking (not yet in UK).

      Possible scam, hasn't replied to my emails

      Reply
    • Report #178809 09/18/2019 at 07:24 AM

      Envio errado de encomendas propositadamente
      -------------------
      Comprei uma mochila minecraft para o meu filho por 25,54€. Recebi um lenço... Reclamei e os emails veem devolvidos.

      Url / Website : restauranteanfora.es
      Pseudonym : Customer Service Department

      Reply
    • Kristie 09/30/2019 at 04:40 AM

      I purchased a moon pod bean bag and recieved a pair of Fake gucci glasses! and they charged me $60 more than advertised for "taxes"

      Reply
    • MANI 10/03/2019 at 05:29 AM

      I ordered online in INR currency but while swapping my card it cut money in CNY currency as i cancelled my order they replied we will refund you as soon as possible.but now i trying to reach there via mail it shows this site address not found. is it fraud site,pls help me out to get my refund of INR 4386 .

      Reply
    • Report #183786 10/20/2019 at 07:59 AM

      They claim to sell sneakers at sale prices and they just take the money
      -------------------
      It looks really legit so be extra vigilant

      Url / Website : sneakerstock.top
      Pseudonym : Sneakerstock.top
      Telephone : +3311

      Reply
    • Report #190697 12/01/2019 at 10:25 AM

      I orders 2 school bags for 237.24 SR and they made 2 transactions on my credit card with amount 795.11 SR and at the end they send me Nicolas and ask me they have mistake you can take it and we will refund you with 30%.
      I refused and at the end I git nothing and no replay from them. Please warn all the people all over the internet. Thanks
      By the way I have all mails
      -------------------
      Thieves pro

      Url / Website : fashiongreatbags.club
      Pseudonym : Service 11

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.