SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
gather-trend.com gather-trend@zjzemail.com +338659470786

Date12/12/2018
Fraudulent emailgather-trend@zjzemail.com
PseudonymGather-Trend
Url / Websitegather-trend.com
Telephone+338659470786
Scam contentsSelling a ride on Unicorn and additional toys.
Comment / ReviewThere has been no email confirmation on my order. The email gets kicked back and the phone number is not working. After some research on other people who have ordered from here, It seems like this is a scam

More info +
Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • jane 12/12/2018 at 06:23 PM

      I just ordered from here have you confirmed if its a scam..im worried about my card

      Reply
    • Theresa 12/13/2018 at 09:29 AM

      I ordered this a few days ago and also no confirmation and I fear this is a scam

      Have you verified that ?

      Reply
    • June 12/13/2018 at 04:25 PM

      I just ordered one today as well, with no confirmation, that's why I'm on this now...what a jerk! I should have looked first!!!! How do we get our money back!

      Reply
    • Bella 12/13/2018 at 04:48 PM

      I just ordered one today as well, with no confirmation, Im worried help me please

      Reply
    • Drake 12/13/2018 at 08:20 PM

      This is a scam I ordered a iron man I get a pos dead pull onsie

      Reply
    • Tanya 12/13/2018 at 11:37 PM

      I just ordered 8 screen shot the confirmation but no other information was provided. Who do we contact what do we do???

      Reply
    • melissa 12/14/2018 at 12:08 AM

      Call your credit card company to dispute the charges. Let them know that it is a scam and no email has been sent. I ordered 2 and they charged me more than what the confirmation said.

      Reply
    • Kim 12/16/2018 at 01:11 PM

      I ordered 2 ride on unicorns, 11/12/2018, I'm getting worried now as haven't had a email back and worried about my credit card.

      Reply
    • Charmaine89 12/19/2018 at 12:54 PM

      I ordered 2 and just got 2 teddy unicorns they are not ride on at all’s and can’t find a contact number

      Reply
    • Nancy 12/19/2018 at 02:07 PM

      Yes I believe it is a scam. Tried to order and join their e-mail. It dors not work and the phone number is bogus. If this was not a scam they would answer with these bad reviews

      Reply
    • Neela 12/21/2018 at 01:45 AM

      BIG FUCKING SCAM!
      ORDERED ONE UNIQRN RIDE BUT I SEE THREE ORDERS! NO CONFOMATION EXEPT ONE!!! NO TRACKING NUMBER WHATSOEVER! NO CONTACT INFO FOR THE OWNER OF THE WEBSITE.

      LETS ALL REPORT THIS UNTIL IT GOES DOWN

      Reply
    • Derek 12/21/2018 at 01:36 PM

      Yes I agree , this is a bullshit fraudulent company, as a gentleman said earlier, I did the same and ordered an iron man suit and ended up with a shit quality dead pool morph suit , absolutely gutted, I was hoping I could have made my grandkids day as iron man ????

      Reply
    • Barbara light 12/21/2018 at 01:38 PM

      O order the zebra ride on should have known it wasnt for real. What a ripoff!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

      Reply
    • Val 12/22/2018 at 08:40 AM

      I ordered 2 ride on unicorns for my grandchildren and received 2 paw patrol dogs that do not speak English. I was really upset when we took them to see santa and all they asked for was the unicorns.

      Reply
    • Britney 12/23/2018 at 06:17 AM

      Pretty sure I was scammed as well. I ordered the unicorn on December 10. No email confirmation, they don’t respond to email and I tried to sign into my account with them and it doesn’t exist. I’ll be calling my bank!

      Reply
    • Randy 12/26/2018 at 10:00 AM

      Definitely a scam. I ordered two of the ride on unicorns for my girls just got the order through the mail. Ended up with two unicorns but they are only 10 inches high and one of them was broken. Tried to call the number on the website but it is not working. So pissed right now would love to get my hands on these scum bags.

      Reply
    • Kala 12/26/2018 at 01:00 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Laura 12/26/2018 at 04:12 PM

      I ordered a small unicorn ride in for a 3 to 6 year old and a med horse for an older child and today I received two tiny unicorns that a doll couldn't ride!!!!

      Reply
    • Jepatiitti 12/27/2018 at 12:28 PM

      Ordered 13.12.18 The bigest unicorn and money is gone and no mail or info on My page about The order and have send 3-4 mails but no aswer ???? IT was going to be christmas gift and big money paid to get IT and money to buy only one and now i haven't get nothing! Money Back i hope to get. some net paze is saing that you can trust this seller ???? do not trust and buy anything!

      Reply
    • KD 12/28/2018 at 11:54 AM

      If you think its a scam go to the website then options tab and send feedback to have it investigated the more people to do so the more they'll be exposed!

      Reply
    • Joeykate19 12/29/2018 at 12:53 AM

      Scam website. So mad. Calling my CC company ASAP

      Reply
    • Mart 12/29/2018 at 01:40 AM

      Darn. I wish it wasn’t a scam. Good thing I read all these comments before I just went and put my credit card info into a random website that I’ve never heard of and clearly sounds like a scam. “$45 for a ps4?! TAKE MY MONEY”

      Reply
    • Jay 12/29/2018 at 10:02 AM

      Best company to buy from. Quick service

      Money back guarantee. Totally trustworthy.

      Reply
    • Report #142662 12/30/2018 at 09:47 AM

      Ride on unicorn
      -------------------
      Took my money and sent me a rubbish toy not what I ordered or paid for

      Pseudonym : Gather trend


      • Chyriah 01/02/2019 at 11:53 PM

        This website is a scam!! I ordered the ride on unicorn for my granddaughter and received a dollar store toy boat today. Very disappointed that they are allowed to sell and make money by stealing and they don't get in trouble.

      • Chynna 01/09/2019 at 06:20 PM

        I ordered the ride on unicorn and received a 12" stuffed unicorn.

        I am going to dispute this with my bank!

      • Christine 01/21/2019 at 12:10 PM

        I ordered a unicorn for my granddaughter back in October they took 29 pounds from my bank but never received unicorn they tried telling me it had been delivered by yodel but it hadn't and yodel are the worse people to deliver parcels it's one big scam

      • Wendym202 01/22/2019 at 01:33 AM

        Definitely a scam I’ve been waiting for the one I ordered for my grandson. I guess we should have known if it’s to good to be true IT IS! So mad at myself cause as I was ordering I questioned it In my mind but I was so excited to get it I was going to order the iron man as well but didn’t :( the website is now closed down so pretty hard to report them except on this site.

      • Ann 02/02/2019 at 09:55 AM

        I ordered two ride on unicorns and got these 6" broken unicorns that sing cowboy horse songs. I have been corresponding with them and they want to send me 30% of my money back which is not acceptable. I told them I am reporting them to the better business bureau and I will sue them if they don't send me what I ordered. I am still waiting to hear back from them!

      • Barb 02/08/2019 at 12:43 PM

        Haven’t heard anything from company since I placed order in December.

      • Harley 03/03/2019 at 11:48 AM

        I placed an order for the riding unicorn for my granddaughter for Christmas on December 13, 2018. Received an email on January 30th 2019 that unicorn has been shipped. Checked status on tracking number and it showed that the package had been delivered on January 3, 2019!!! No package was received that day for a fact since security camera shows no package being dropped off!! I am disgusted beyond words with how folks on here and myself of the way we have been scammed and treated by this company!! My credit card company has since disputed the charge. Praise God I kept all documentation to prove my claim. My daughters security camera was a bonus for me.

      • NHT 04/18/2019 at 12:46 PM

        I wish I knew it was a scam :(. I never got unicorn but a dollar store toy which I never ordered .

      Reply
    • Teresa 12/30/2018 at 10:06 AM

      It’s a scam they sent me a small dog worth around 2 pounds don’t buy anything from them how are they able to get away with breaking kids hearts at Christmas dirty scumbags I hope they get what deserve put in jail .

      Reply
    • Pearls 12/30/2018 at 11:18 AM

      I order riding unicorn for my daughter for xmas but it never arrive. please let me know if i have been scammed.

      Reply
    • Chewy 01/01/2019 at 04:49 PM

      Its confirmed y'all, this is totally a scam and I just issue a report to u.s. officials.

      Reply
    • me 01/02/2019 at 02:58 AM

      I ordered tank off face book they gave tracking numbere but no company the website goes on and off

      Reply
    • korin 01/02/2019 at 11:39 AM

      I ordered a unicorn to ride and got an email and got an order confirmation and tracking number, right now when I try to enter their site I see that the site is inactive.
      Now I turn to the credit card company to cancel the deal

      Reply
    • Joan 01/02/2019 at 12:34 PM

      I ordered a ride on unicorn and just received a broken boxed twerking Santa.....no packing slip to even try and get a refund.....It's a scam

      Reply
    • Celso Barbosa 01/03/2019 at 08:21 AM

      Good Morning,
      Well I also bought the PS4 pro and I did not receive the conformation by email, it sure is blow.
      I called the credit card company and they informed me that we have to inform if we received the product, if they do not send the product in the stipulated period the card operator will cancel the purchase.
      Bom dia,
      bom eu tambem comprei o PS4 pro e não recebi a conformação por email, com certeza é golpe.
      Liguei na empresa de cartao de credito e eles me informaram que temos que informar se recebemos o produto, se eles nao mandarem o produto no periodo estipulado a operado de cartoes vai cancelar a compra

      Reply
    • Seth 01/03/2019 at 10:55 AM

      I did not have any problem I got a conformation email that my order got shipped

      Reply
    • david 01/03/2019 at 12:38 PM

      I received a receipt with a tracking number on it. I tried going back to the website.Its not working I get a 500 number on the screen. I save the receipt to my archives. you can go online to the company that billed you. same result cant get any information and the phone number makes no sense.

      Reply
    • Chill 01/03/2019 at 01:00 PM

      I got a payment confirmation but no shipping confirmation should I have worried

      Reply
    • Michelle Wyatt 01/03/2019 at 01:35 PM

      I ordered the ride on unicorn for my granddaughter for Christmas I received a confirmation order and also a tracking number i received my package yesterday but it wasnt the unicorn i ordered it was a remote control snake smh so disappointed

      Reply
    • Cvl 01/03/2019 at 02:50 PM

      I also ordered a ride on unicorn received my confirmation number and tracking number I got the package but not what I ordered I received a stupid pig ball that sings in Chinese I'm so disappointed, and I learned my lesson, it sure is a scam.

      Reply
    • Maria 01/03/2019 at 06:25 PM

      I ordered 2 riding unicorns , and they sent a tracking number and yesterday I received a package but it was some other worthless toy . They didn't send anything else on how to send back or get a refund I have tried calling or sent emails and nothing . It's a scam.

      Reply
    • Cameron 01/03/2019 at 07:42 PM

      I put my card information in to get the PS4, and I'm assuming since it wasn't a credit card it wasn't valid to their system. I get the same problem on PS4, but that's besides the point. After it practically saying my card was declined.. I received and email confirmation that my order had been processed. No money was taken off my card, and I haven't received any further emails so I guess I'll just find out in about a week or so..

      Reply
    • Angrymom 01/03/2019 at 11:50 PM

      Ordered ride on unicorn received a small bear instead :( website goes to error messages.

      Reply
    • Report #143228 01/04/2019 at 10:22 AM

      selling gaming product and marvel product
      -------------------
      everything went through. Then days later it no longer existed. The email or site

      Pseudonym : Gather trend


      • Michelle M 01/04/2019 at 03:36 PM

        I also ordered the same exact thing only I added the cables in case I needed them. So mine was supposed to be $37 and it’s acrually $41

        i used a prepaid card holding $100. I see on the transaction history that they attempted to take $268 and obviously couldn’t. I bought two and only have one confirmation order and can not get anyone to respond. I have sent many emails. Purschased this on Sunday and it is now Friday. Slightly nervous

      Reply
    • Penny Sanchez 01/04/2019 at 05:09 PM

      I ordered 5 of the riding toys, got 4stuffed toys instead. I called my bank and they are on it. I was and am still so upset, they were gifts for my grandchildren.

      Reply
    • Karen 01/04/2019 at 10:11 PM

      I ordered the riding unicorn also and I feel I was scammed too. Today I received a remote control snake!!!! Not a unicorn by a long shot!!! I'm really upset because this was a gift for my grandaughter.

      Reply
    • Pissed off Gramma 01/05/2019 at 01:31 AM

      I also ordered the unicorn ride on for 8 yrs. of age back on 12-14-18,,the next thing I know is they have me for two of them ...and the last time I checked they said that they have been sent.. now the site goes to error..This was also a gift for my Granddaughter,,,very pissed off Gramma!!!!!

      Reply
    • Mandy 01/05/2019 at 01:37 PM

      I like most people ordered a ride-on unicorn. I like some, received a remote controlled snake. If it sounds too good to be true, it probably is. There are some wicked evil people out there and I hope they get caught and punished accordingly.

      Reply
    • Report #143396 01/05/2019 at 02:39 PM

      bought a riding toy unicorn and haven't received it. and i email them and no response.
      -------------------
      im positive this is a scam.

      • Roger 01/26/2019 at 06:40 AM

        Yea I thought I purchased a remote control tank got confirmation of order being shipped with tracking number that turns out to be bogus contact with web site is also worthless gather-trend
        Up yours

      Reply
    • Esme 01/05/2019 at 08:08 PM

      I order a ride on unicorn and a ride on horse on dec. 19 and I jst receivo a plush toy unicorn, I'm so upset my kids were really exited I wish there was a place or something we can do to sue them

      Reply
    • lolly 01/06/2019 at 05:32 PM

      I ordered the ride on unicorn on Dec 12, 2018 as of this date I still have gotten nothing. This is a scam. I wish I had read this before. Now I am out that money and no unicorn. Wish I really new who to get in touch with that could try and track this whole thing down and make these people pay for what has happened to us all

      Reply
    • Ursula Toves 01/07/2019 at 04:21 AM

      I am so saddened by this company n it fraudulent business. I recently ordered for my grand daughters that Unicorn horse n I ordered two..but I received a Unicorn stuffed animal..it’s so sad and disappointing how we ordered in good honest faith and they do that to us. I am beginning to think that Facebook has some cut on these issues because it being advertised by Facebook..maybe we need to go after Facebook and Gather Trend too for this fraudulent Advertisement. We trust these people with our information ie:Addresses n Phone numbers and Credit Cards ????. Is someone out there listening.? I am very disappointed.

      Reply
    • Carina 01/07/2019 at 09:08 AM

      It is a scam, you order one thing and a pile of shit turns up. They ignore emails, I’ve got my bank to dispute it and suggest others do the same. They shouldn’t be allowed to get away with it and take peoples money, it’s false advertising and fraud.

      Reply
    • Hisichristi 01/07/2019 at 08:38 PM

      It’s a scam.

      Reply
    • martha 01/08/2019 at 01:31 AM

      I also ordered a unicorn for my 2 year old grandaughter. I received a remote controlled snake. So upset. How can people do this to people or better yet a child. I hope they find these people. I hope KARMA gets you.

      Reply
    • PISSED OFF GRAMMA 01/08/2019 at 09:34 AM

      ONE PISSED OFF GRAMMA !!!! YESTERDAY I RECIEVED MY PACKAGE...WHAT A JOKE IT'S THE FURTHEREST THING FROM A RIDING UNICORN!!!! A TWERKING SANTA R U KIDDING ME,,WELL NEEDLESS TO SAY UR GETTING IT BACK REFUND MY MONEY SHAME ON U...

      Reply
    • Tyson 01/08/2019 at 12:06 PM

      I have the same issue as everyone else.. I ordered the IronMan suit on 21 November 2018, and I received a purchase order and then on 15 December 2018, I receive a cheap Deadpool stretch outfit in the mail. After sending four emails, I finally get a response. They tell me due to paypal rules of reimbursement and shipping fees, its better to keep the Deadpool outfit and they will refund me 60% of my funds back to me. Its totally a SCAM. I saw their advertisement on Instagram. Please warn your friends as well.

      Reply
    • Tom 01/09/2019 at 09:46 AM

      I ordered the tank from this company. They sent me a plastic snake, a plastic bowl and an empty plastic bag. When I sent an email complaining about this I got an email back saying that according to PayPal terms I had to return the items before they would send me the items I had ordered or they would refund me 50% and I could keep the items that they sent by mistake. They also begged me not to send a dispute to Pay Pal. The thing is I didn’t pay through Pay Pal, I paid by credit card. Don’t fall for this Companies BS. Do as I did and demand that they send you what you paid for. Also post to FB as that is where they advertise and also report them to Pay Pal and your credit card company

      Reply
    • Nana Jen 01/09/2019 at 11:08 AM

      I too ordered the unicorn before Christmas.

      Got a remote control boat yesterday!! And I have a second charge on my card for $52 ! Ya'll don't want to hear this Okie's thoughts!

      Reply
    • Michelle1230 01/10/2019 at 01:10 AM

      I ordered the unicorn 36” and it never came. I got a stuffed animal instead with that tracking number :(

      Reply
    • Riversong 01/10/2019 at 12:57 PM

      I ordered the unicorn got the dinky plastic boat. To add insult to injury they had a coupon for a percentage off my next order, and how to go about returning the current order if i was not satisfied. Not even from the same same website. The new website is xy-blue.com. This new site actually sells some of the things we received that were not available on gather-trend. I can only assume xy-blue is the new website for gather trend or the companies were affiliated in some way.

      Reply
    • Marcella 01/11/2019 at 11:44 AM

      i too ordered a ride on unicorn and after a month and having to send emails about its delivery a package arrived yesterday containing a remote controlled snake! can i even dispute this with my bank? or should i not even try?!

      Reply
    • Bee 01/11/2019 at 11:56 AM

      One pissed off Grandmom! I ordered a ride-on unicorn for a 2-3 year old and received what looks like a pig-with a unicorn horn the requires batteries and is the size of a of small toy. About 10” in height and 8” in length. What a rip-off!

      Reply
    • Toni 01/14/2019 at 04:09 AM

      I ordered the ride on unicorn, I got a stupid remote control snake, now they want me to send it back & pay freight or they will refund 50% & I keep stupid snake, definitely a scam!!!!!

      Reply
    • Sarah 01/14/2019 at 08:31 AM

      I ordered 2 ride on toys and got nothing very upset this is fraud ,,,

      Reply
    • Ann 01/14/2019 at 03:13 PM

      I too bought 2 unicorns for my grandchildren. I too did not pay by PayPal it did not give me the choice. I have not had anything.ive sent loads of emails but nothing. I’m off to the bank. Very annoying

      Reply
    • Walquiria 01/14/2019 at 03:39 PM

      Eu quero me encomenda ou reembolso

      Reply
    • cjmama 01/14/2019 at 04:39 PM

      SCAM! I ordered 2 ride on unicorns, but 30+ days later I received a weird remote control snake. I can't even get on the website to cancel my order. Just going to dispute with my credit card.

      Reply
    • lt4ever 01/14/2019 at 10:12 PM

      I also ordered a tank, Got a tracking number, three weeks later received the package with a small toy truck. Emailed them back and they said to send photos of the package address, the truck and a screen shot of my order. Tried to screen shot, and the site is not available. Waiting to see if they email. me back.

      Reply
    • Report #144901 01/15/2019 at 02:13 PM

      Delivery courier and logistics number:17TRACK:102303807754568
      Order ID:20420084F4D1AE4C2E4DD26C62281BD0

      Product name:Riding Toy Unicorn with Purple Horn

      Product price:30

      Order product information:Type:Unicorn||Size:Size Medium ( Height 36`` ) for 5 to 9 Years Old

      Order quantity:1
      -------------------
      did not receive any order, they will not reply to questions. money taken, no product delivered

      Url / Website : billriant.com/order/wr1812132046382563#orderdetail

      • Jimbo 01/17/2019 at 12:38 PM

        WHAT YOU NEED TO DO IMMEDIATELY IS...
        CALL YOUR CREDIT CARD COMPANY AND
        FILE A COMPLAINT.
        THE CREDIT CARD COMPANY WILL REFUND YOUR MONEY/CREDIT YOUR ACCOUNT AND GO AFTER THERE CROOKS.
        GOOD LUCK...

      Reply
    • Linda 01/17/2019 at 10:27 AM

      I ordered a ride on medium size unicorn. They sent me a tracking number when I clicked on it it said it was delivered IN my mailbox...mailbox not big enough to fit. This IS A BIG FAT SCAM!!! The phone number says it’s a number from Australia

      Reply
    • Christine 01/17/2019 at 09:53 PM

      I ordered the unicorn also, got confirmation and tracking number after about 6 weeks! Then I got a notice that my item was delivered. Never got it. Post office shows a delivery was made but yet nothing. Been trying to get info as to where item shipped, dimensions of box delivered, etc. so I can file a police report. I get the same exact email back from them for the third time saying the same crap, item was delivered....blaah blaah blaah....definitely a scam! I ordered one, they confirmed two and still nothing and the tracking number records show the pkg. weighed 1.77 lbs...... .for 2 ride on unicorns!

      Who do I contact? Help, anyone! Thank you!

      Reply
    • sandra 01/18/2019 at 10:07 AM

      i ordered the unicorn also and i just received a Flamingo toy. Definitively is a scam ;(

      Reply
    • Report #145473 01/18/2019 at 07:00 PM

      I ORDERED A HORSE SCOOTER FOR MY GRANDSON FOR SANTA TI BRING. NEVER GOT.
      -------------------
      I have a new email
      grannyslj1951@gmail.com

      Fraudulent email : grannyslj@sccoast.net
      Pseudonym : gather-trend
      Telephone : 8436026454

      • sandy 02/17/2019 at 08:37 PM

        still have not my horse that ordered for santa gift

      Reply
    • Report #145482 01/18/2019 at 11:36 PM

      I ordered a remote controlled tank. I received a low quality toy plastic snake. I posted pics below of the only emails i have recieved from them. I called the bank and have a dispute with them. They charge a price for a profuct and send you something half price.
      -------------------
      Get them shut down.


      Reply
    • Rebecca 01/21/2019 at 08:31 PM

      I ordered a riding unicorn also. I am 13 emails in with someone & all they will offer to do is give me half of my money back for sending me a paw patrol doll that they say I have to pay to ship back. The last email said they were out of stock, begging not to dispute with PayPal etc. That’s the best thing to do to get your money back.

      Reply
    • Jafar 01/22/2019 at 03:11 AM

      Absolutely scam
      i bought an helmet about 3 months ago but haven’t got anything yet.

      Reply
    • Matt 01/22/2019 at 07:44 PM

      I used gather-trend to buy a remote control tank $24.85 , I ha an email thanking me for the order, an email with tracking number when it hit the UK , 2 days later I received a parcel with a label saying "remote control tank" and inside was a kids Star Wars toy light sabre !

      I message them and they said sorry would you like 50% refund? I said no the tank please .
      They messaged again saying it will cost me £10 to post it back to get the correct item or do I want 50% refund and keep the toy . I asked for a return address and have had no contact since .

      Contact your bank as I did they refunded me and are chasing the refund up themselves !
      Contact your bank now - scam !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
      Also read other web sites about these people some have receive the same cheap toy all over the USA !!!!!!

      Reply
    • Pneepy 01/28/2019 at 04:27 PM

      Gather-trend is a SCAM! I ordered the riding unicorn. 2 moths later I received a small gray dog. After 67 emails, they offered to credit me $15 of the $30 I paid to keep the dog. My husband ordered wire connectors from this site which took months to get. Called Paypal and got a refund.

      Reply
    • Report #147390 01/30/2019 at 10:37 AM

      Ordered a unicorn ride on toy for granddaughter. Said it was shipped, never received it
      -------------------
      Refuse to give refund, they said it shipped.

      Pseudonym : Gather trend


      Reply
    • Report #147472 01/30/2019 at 03:40 PM

      i would like my money back

      Pseudonym : playstation4 pro 1tb
      Telephone : 4001898868

      Reply
    • LarryM 02/01/2019 at 10:36 AM

      I to ordered the German Leopard tank and received a remote control yellow car BS

      Reply
    • carlos 02/02/2019 at 10:03 AM

      I ordered two PlayStation 4s that where being offer on their website that was posted on Face Book . I received a box full of random plastic garbage not worth $2.00. I will be filing a fraud complaint with my credit card company, hopefully than can get my money back. DO NOT purchase anything from this site.
      YOU HAVE BEED WARNED

      Reply
    • Ann52 02/02/2019 at 10:35 AM

      I ordered 2 ride on unicorns and received two broken 6" unicorns that sing a cowboy song. I wrote them and told them they are crazy if they think I am spending money to send these broken toys back. The wires are hanging out and one didn't work at all. I have a confirmation number and a number to track my order. During our correspondence they said to take pictures of the broken toys with the tracking number and invoice number and I did it. Two emails later they wrote stating they lost the information and offered me 30% of my money back. I told them that I wasn't accepting anything less than 100% of my money back but I really wanted the ride on unicorns. I asked them if they even have them. I told them I was reporting their fraudulent company to the better business bureau if I didn't get what I wanted or hear back from them. I was so disappointed because like so many of you they were for my granddaughters Christmas presents. I also told them that I am prepared to sue their bogus fradulent company. Still waiting for another reply.

      Reply
    • Mike 02/04/2019 at 05:14 PM

      Same thing here, I ordered the Iron man suit back in Nov. 2018, just remembered about it and so I thought I'd look for the emails and the link is bogus, the number is bogus too. only paid $45 but not the point here, The Aholes are just ripping people off left and right, tomorrow it'll be some other offer using a different website and product scam. Does anyone know how to go about getting refunded?

      Reply
    • Report #149145 02/11/2019 at 11:31 AM

      I had order for Christmas a walking Unicorn and some soft toy of unicorn came .And they have again debited amount for same order in a way they do recurring order by themselves on the website and keep taking money out of the card they have on file when you order first time.
      -------------------
      This website should be blocked.

      Url / Website : google.com/search?q=gather+trend+unicorn&ie=utf-8&oe=utf-8&hl=en-us&client=safari#imgrc=pysssrouqorupm:
      Pseudonym : Gather-trend

      Reply
    • Report #150817 02/25/2019 at 02:35 PM

      Purple Unicorn ride on
      -------------------
      received email that item had been sent but nothing ever came I am conned out of my 30.00 and VERY UPSET

      Url / Website : gathertrend.com

      Reply
    • Deb 02/28/2019 at 08:38 AM

      Hi
      I ordered 2 ride on unicorns for my granddaughters and they stated they had been delivered to my address but never arrived. They said they would refund my money but this has never happened either. Complete scam.

      Reply
    • scott 03/09/2019 at 04:26 PM

      I ordered a tank and got a email but no item.people like this should but killed.

      Reply
    • Will 03/28/2019 at 01:10 AM

      I tried to buy an Iron Man costume from Gather Trend. As I was a bit skeptical, I used a pre-paid credit card. They took my money and never sent the costume. I emailed them several times and never got a response. The crappy thing was that I wanted the costume to wear to Shriners Hospital for Children in Portland at Christmas time. Sadly, Iron Man did not make an appearance. Maybe some day I will be able to get a high quality costume to use on hospital visits. The loss of money wasn’t great, but I was more upset that I couldn’t meet up with the kids. Gather Trend is on my list. I tell everyone that will listen that they screwed me.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.