Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
luishiyu77@yeah.net Mr. Liu Shiyu
| Date | 11/09/2018 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | luishiyu77@yeah.net |
| Pseudonym | Mr. Liu Shiyu |
| Scam contents | From The Desk of Mr. Liu Shiyu Bank of China Dear Friend, I am Mr. Liu Shiyu, former President of the Agricultural Bank of China and current China Securities Regulatory Commission (CSRC). I received your response to my brief message, and I wish to apologize for any inconveniences. I am getting in touch with you regarding the estate of a deceased client with similar name as yours and an investment placed under our banks management 12 years ago. I am sure you are wondering where I got your contact details. A search on web with your name gave me some results and I selected you from the lot. I would respectfully request that you keep the contents of this mail confidential and respect the integrity of the information you come by as a result of this mail. I contact you independently and no one else is informed of this communication. In 2006, the subject matter, Mr. Mark Smithmade a deposit of Forty Five Million, Two Hundred and Seventy Five Thousand Dollars ($45,275,000.00) only in my branch, a number of notices were sent to him two years later for not operating the account and we later discovered that Mr. Mark Smith had died in a plane crash. The good thing is that late Mr. Mark Smith did not declare any next of kin in his official papers including the paper work of his bank deposit. What bothers me most is that according to the laws of my country, at the expiration of 12 years The funds will be revert to the ownership of the Hong Kong Government if nobody comes for the funds, Against this scenery, I have all the information needed to claim these funds and I want you to act as the next of kin to the deposit. Is no risk involved in this matter as I hold the key to the funds and we are going to adopt a legitimate method as I will have all paper works to make you the next to kin to the funds when you provide your correct details. You to know that you will be entitled to 40% of the entire funds while I get 60% as the originator of the deal. Get back to me for more information. Please provide me with the following details below at once, so that I can have my attorney arrange the necessary paper works in your names and send you copies. 1. Your Full names 2. Contact Address: 3. Country 4. Tel Number: 5. Age: 6. Sex: 7. Occupation Regards, Mr. Liu Shiyu To luishiyu77@yeah.net From "" Subject Re: Re: Re: Re: Proposal Sent on 9-Nov-2018 at 3:14:32 PM (GMT-05:00) Email Tracking Details Opened at 9-Nov-2018 at 3:15:06 PM (GMT-05:00) Location KENYA, (80% likelihood) Recipient IP 196.207.131.50 Language en-US,en;q=0.9 Web Browser Chrome 70.0.3538.77 Operating System Windows 7 User Agent String Mozilla/5.0 (Windows NT 6.1) AppleWebKit/537.36 (KHTML, like Gecko) Chrome/70.0.3538.77 Safari/537.36 Read Duration Please see the live tracking details of this email for email read duration. Referer Note In case of Hotmail or Gmail Recipient, Location and IP address related information will not be accurate because Hotmail and Gmail do not disclose the actual IP adress of recipient instead, they provide IP adress and location of their servers. |
| Comment / Review | Never use Money Gram,Western Union,Ria to send a fee to strangers. Never buy an i-tunes card,Amazon card(s) to send to scammers.Never use bitcoin and send the wallet/address to scammers. If you do,it is gone for ever. If you must send the money (please don't), insist on Using direct bank transfer only. Send the money to a US,UK or South Africa bank account only. You could get your money back by following the advice below.. If you send money to this scammer or to any scammer,please 1.file a police report 2. file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov and include the case number of the police report
|
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.



Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
johhnu brunch 12/02/2018 at 04:37 AM
scam !!!
up votedown vote
Falcons-fan 12/28/2018 at 10:24 AM
Recover aid as also a scam. You will have to pay a fee and then another fee. The fees are never ending and you will haver see the money.
up votedown vote
Anonymous 04/28/2019 at 07:57 PM
I have just recieved this email in my Spam folder. Scam written all over it.
I replied to him saying that before I provided my personal details to obtain 40% of the fund, I needed him to answer a simple question: "Are you hairy? If so, how much? 1 being almost bald, 10 almost as much hair as Cousin Itt from The Addams Family"
Let's see if he replies now...
up votedown vote
Falcons-fan 04/30/2019 at 08:32 AM
This is a scam. You will never see the money
up votedown vote
Hicham Rxo 07/04/2019 at 08:55 AM
beware ! scammers making their own nasty adverts in this page !