Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
fbimartinlange49@gmail.com
| Date | 10/03/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | fbimartinlange49@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | This is FBI special agent Mr. martin Lange this email is to inform you that we conducted a meeting regarding the scam activities that has been going on in our country DAILY, and after our meeting, an online investigation was carried with the help of our online monitoring network to find out the list of people who have been scammed and your email and details happens to be among the recovered list, So after finding out that you're a scam victim, another investigation was carried out on your behalf to know if you truly have any fund in your name because from the information recovered from your devices we found out that you've been having text and call conversation with strangers about a huge sum of money which they made you believe will be yours as soon as you send a particular fee to them, but after sending the said fee to them they keep asking for more, and this has been going on for a long time which has made you to lose a lot of money trying to get this huge amount of money, From the investigation we conducted, am happy to tell you that you only have one (1) fund in your name which was assigned to a delivery agent to deliver to you, in the earlier this year but he sold your certificate of ownership and disappeared with your fund to an unknown location, but an information came to my office from an FBI agent who was among the agents sent to AFRICA to investigate fraudsters who had been in the business of swindling foreigners especially those that has one form of transaction/contracts and another, and he reported that Mr. Greg Frisk is in Nigeria spending your fund and he shared your contact details to scammers and that is the reason you keep receiving calls and texts from people with fake name and fake ID card claiming to have funds in your name but end's up collecting money from you, Finally, I am glad to tell you that Mr. Greg Frisk has been arrested and we found ($12.5 million dollars) in his account and you are going to receive it as a compensation fund and that's the only fund in your name. all you have to do now is to get back to me with your full details such as. {1} Full Name {2} Cell Phone number {3} Current Home Address {4} Occupation {5} Copy of your Identity card {6} Age Your details should be forwarded to the Gmail address below: fbimartinlange49@gmail.com NOTE: Be informed that action has to be taken ASAP, so I will advise that you urgently respond to this message. And do not inform any of the people that collected money from you before now about this new developments to avoid jeopardizing our investigation, all you need to do is to follow my instruction and receive your compensation fund accordingly as directed by the United Nations. Reply to: fbimartinlange49@gmail.com I urgently wait to receive your response. SINCERELY, MR. MARTIN LANGE FEDERAL BUREAU OF INVESTIGATION |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. go to https://www.scamcomplaints.org/ 3. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 4. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 5.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.