Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
headquartersbarclaysbank@gmail.com +447035933088
| Date | 09/30/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | headquartersbarclaysbank@gmail.com |
| Telephone | +44 70 3593 3088 (ou 00447035933088) |
| Scam contents | BARCLAYSBANK PLC FOREIGN OPERATIONS UNIT FINANCIAL AUDITS AND VETTING DEPT.Registered Office: 1 Churchill Place, London, E14 5HP. Barclays Bank PLC. phone number+447035933088 telephone hotline +443456052345 WhatsApp number +44 7939 943944 Attn: This is to inform you that your payment is ready for you to receive without delay. I Mr,Robert am your new payment officer here in barclays bank.call this number +448435047202 to confirm your payment is ready for you. We are very sorry for imposter contacting you acting like Barclays Bank staff stealing your money from you, please you need to be careful with scammer imposter in the world. I was told you are sick from corona virus, and your health is bad for now. Your respond is needed so that I can be fast and pay you off under 24hrs. your part payment of 1,000,000 ) One Million Gbpounds was approve few days ago. ready for you to receive and make use of it. I can pay you through Universal master atm card you that you can use any where in the world. Or bank to bank electronic wire transfer to your bank account. Or you are free to come over and receive your payment free of charges. You are to send your full name and address for the processing of your Atm. For immediate delivery to your door step. Or if you want bank to bank transfer send your bank details so that I can proceed and pay you off. Or you are free to come over and receive your payment without you spending one cent inside Barclays Bank london here. Your Barclays Bank transaction code number 027 on your file here. Your funds is 100% Ready for you to receive and make use of it. We care about our customers worldwide. MR, John Robert Bobby Thanks for your understanding and Co-operation.Foreign Remittance Department Section,Barclay's Bank Plc London Uk.WhatsApp number +44 7939 943944 |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. go to https://www.scamcomplaints.org/ 3. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 4. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 5.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria: https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.