Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
tfundtransferunit7802253@gmail.com
| Date | 09/30/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | tfundtransferunit7802253@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | FROM BARCLAYS BANK PLC LONDON UNITED KINGDOM. OFFICIAL BUSINESS ADDRESS: CANARY WHARF GROUP 5 THE NORTH COLONNADE, ENGLAND, UNITED KINGDOM. SECURITY CODE (MRB/BH/E1826) Ref: FG/AHG/XGG/004. ATTN: Dear Beneficiary PAYMENT FILE NUMBER: A3. Transfer Notice for your Donation Fund (US$5,000,000.00). Your details have been forwarded to us earlier by Donor, declaring you as a beneficiary to receive the total sum of $5,000,000,00 USD (Five Million United States Dollars). and We acknowledge the receipt of your email regarding the Donation of Five Million United State Dollars. and Your $5,000,000.00 USD was deposited in our bank BARCLAYS BANK UNITED KINGDOM ) IT WAS DEPOSITED IN OUR BANK IN YOUR NAME. And We have received your information for the release of your Five Million United State Dollars: Bank Telegraphic Wire Transfer] (Service Charge is £100 Pounds , Provide your Banking details below. Your bank name.............................. Your bank address.......................... Your bank account#........................ Your bic/swift code; ............................... Cell Phone........................................ Occupation........................................ *NOTE: We will transfer your $5,000,000.00 to your bank account details immediately after you pay our service charge. The charge can not be deducted because there was instruction placed on your fund by the Depositor and United Kingdom Government that no charges should be deducted for security purposes. The reason why you have to pay the sum of £100 Pounds is for your fund wire transfer service charge, and is to enable us to obtain Processing Of Foreign Currency Transfer (P.O.F.C.T.) which we will use to process your US$5,000,000.00 dollars. and you will transfer your amount directly to your bank account with your online account details which i will provide to you once you pay the fee £100 Pounds. We assure you that as soon as you pay our charges, Your transfer will take place immediately. Kindly get back to us with your information and We will provide you the payment details and instructions on how to make the payment. The TRUTH is what we stand for. This Official Letter is being issued to you by "BARCLAYS BANK PLC (BBP)" in collaboration with The World Bank. Copied to: Yours Sincerely, Mr. C.S. Venkatakrishnan. Group Chief Executive. CEO, Barclays Bank. |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. go to https://www.scamcomplaints.org/ 3. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 4. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 5.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria: https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.