Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
charlesgoodman@capitalonline.us +19805520148
| Date | 09/29/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | charlesgoodman@capitalonline.us |
| Telephone | +1 980-552-0148 (ou 0019805520148) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Dear Customer. I appreciate your email. I am glad to learn that you did not permit anyone to claim your funds totaling $15,500,000.00 or act as your representative. Please be aware that he has been apprehended and is currently in the custody of the FBI. I want to inform you that this transaction is completely genuine and valid. A new online banking account will be created under your name, and we will provide you with the login information, which will consist of the USERNAME and PASSWORD, along with the website link for you to access your account and begin transferring your funds to your local bank or any bank you prefer globally. Kindly get back to us with the information below. Full Name:.................. Full Address:......................... Direct Cellphone Number:.......... PASSPORT AND ID CARDS:................. DATE OF BIRTH.............. Thanks for banking with us, Mr. Charles G. Steven A/C Online Payment Officer, US Capital Bank Branch North Carolina, United States of America Phone:+1-980-552-0148 |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. go to https://www.scamcomplaints.org/ 3. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 4. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 5.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria: https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.