Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
elizabethrogers810@gmail.com
| Date | 09/27/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | elizabethrogers810@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | ATTENTION TO YOU From Mr. Richards Wahl I am Mr. Richard Wahl, the mega winner of $533M USD in Mega Millions Jackpot, I'm donating to 5 random individuals. If you receive my email then your email was selected after a spin ball. I have spread most of my wealth over a number of charities and organizations. I have voluntarily decided to donate the sum of $22 MILLION USD to you as you are one of the selected 5, to verify my winnings please see the youtube page below. THIS IS YOUR OWN CODE: 0091837 Reply with the CODE [0091837] to this email:(elizabethrogers810@gmail.com) follow her instruction to help you receive it. She will send it to you either by check or ATM card WATCH HERE:https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tne02ExNDrw Contact my Financial Team head My Personal Assistant Name: Miss Elizabeth Rogers Email: elizabethrogers810@gmail.com Hope to put a smile on your face and that of your family. Regards, Mr. Richard Wahl If you receive this mail in your SPAM folder, it's the regulations enforced by your IAP. |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. go to https://www.scamcomplaints.org/ 3. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 4. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 5.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria: https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.