Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
contact@happybichonshome.com happybichonshome.com
| Date | 09/26/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | contact@happybichonshome.com |
| Url / Website | https://happybichonshome.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Subject: Your Order #1748 — Rocky — Payment & Shipping Options Dear , Thank you for your order (#1748) — we're so excited for Rocky to join your family! Preparation Time: Rocky will be ready 3 business days after payment is received. Payment: Since you've selected direct bank transfer for your total of $1,300.00, please reply to this email and we'll send over our bank account details so you can proceed with payment. Shipping Options: Please let us know which option you'd prefer: 1. We handle everything (3 business days): You send us the total shipping cost, and we take care of all courier communication and logistics on your behalf. Thanks to our long-standing relationship with our courier (close to a decade), we're able to secure smooth, reliable, and affordable rates — with doorstep delivery the same day Rocky arrives from shipping. 2. You handle it on your own (7 business days): You arrange and manage the shipping process yourself, from booking through to doorstep delivery. This route often ends up costing more, since you won't have access to the same established rates we do. We'd recommend option 1 for the smoothest and most cost-effective experience, but the choice is yours! Please confirm your preferred option, and we'll get everything moving right away. Warm regards, Happy Bichons Home https://happybichonshome.com/ contact@happybichonshome.com |
| Comment / Review | Please send a complaint by email to the host so they will shut down the website. Host: abuse@hostinger.com Email service provider: abuse@cloudflare.com Registrar: abuse-tracker@hostinger.com If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet.Petscams.com might be able to help. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. go to https://www.scamcomplaints.org/ 3. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 4. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 5.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.