Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
cs9005697@gmail.com
| Date | 09/24/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | cs9005697@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | Dear fund owner This is to inform you about the wicked conspiracy hatched by the due of Mr. Anthony & Mr. Eric to divert your money to their designated bank account in Cayman Island but you are very lucky because they are finding it difficult to complete the process due to enable them to provide an adequate identity of the funds, I discovered that they moved the fund from Africa to London, UK and then moved it last week to Banco Italiano in ITALY. Today I found out through the Company Central computer database that they are about to re-route your funds to a security company in U.S.A With this, I felt that it is important for me to alert you on this development. They are still using your name and contract/inheritance identification number as the beneficiary but they have changed the account co-ordinate, and this is the reason why they are frustrating you by asking for endless fees in order to buy time pending on when they will transfer your funds to their designated bank account in Cayman Islands. I have the reference number of the transaction and also, I have the number of the official who is directly in charge at the Asset Protection Company. All the data/information about your funds file are within my reach. You are advised to reply back to me immediately you receive this message at (cs9005697@gmail.com) as I access this e-mail more often. God bless you Mrs Majorie Hamilton |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. go to https://www.scamcomplaints.org/ 3. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 4. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 5.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria: https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.