Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
citizensbankcanadagm@gmail.com +1416868682
| Date | 09/21/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | citizensbankcanadagm@gmail.com |
| Telephone | +1416868682 |
| Scam contents | CITIZENS BANK OF CANADA Toronto, OntarioMail: 700-184 Front Street EastToronto, ONM5A 3N3 Phone: 416-868-682 Phone: 4136393635 Fax: 416-868-848 Dear.:- We received your united state dollars $2.7million United state dollars here. Please are you the one that sent your Son and his Wife to come to Citizens bank canada to receive your payment here inside the bank. Thanks a lot for sending your son to receive your payment that is approve for you to receive immediately. your $2.7 united state dollars is confirm for you to receive,your urgent response is needed so that i can proceed and pay your Son with the Bank of America Account he came to citizens of bank Canada with, Am very sorry about your present health condition. you will be fine. feel free I will pay your son your $2.7 millions United state dollars that was approve few days 2025, so that he can take good care of your health. Since you can not come over to receive the payment your self.Your son is a great man he said that he want to make sure he save your life in the hospital from health problem. he told me that he can pay all charges on the files and receive your payment of $2.7millions United state dollars. Your permission is needed urgent. Si that I can make instant wire Transfer to your son BOA bank account. Your son Bank of America Details below to credit the $2.7 millions United state dollars to his personal account below, BANK OF AMERICA Account: 3740-0313-1877RT: 026-009-503Swift code:BOFA US,NAAddress. 27 Broadway st New York 10038. thanks for sending your son to receive your payment, we are here to serve you better. You will be fine and recover from your health sickness . Am Processing your payment to credit your son immediately. Citizens bank Canada send his regards, You will be fine. Your respond is needed immediately under 24hrs so that I can proceed and credit the new account your son came with. You have a lovely son. Am proud of your son. A great young man. Your funds is 100% ready for you to receive without one delay. Citizens bank advise you should stop your communication with fraudulent people and imposter. We’re the only bank to pay you off worldwide. We are at your service to make sure you receive your complete sum and make use of it. So that you can feel happy. The year is going to an end. Citizens bank Canada guaranteed you once your son receive your funds on your behalf. He will take good care of you. So that you can celebrate this end of year seasons. The burst is going to an end. Citizens bank Canada wish you speed recovery. God bless you. From,Mrs. Edna MelvinCitizens bank Of canada Email: citizensbank77@financier.comEmail. citizensbankcanada07@gmail.com |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. go to https://www.scamcomplaints.org/ 3. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 4. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 5.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria: https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.