Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
o8685181@gmail.com +12027345815
| Date | 09/13/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | o8685181@gmail.com |
| Telephone | +1 202-734-5815 (ou 0012027345815) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Good day, ATTENTION, I am Mrs. Melania Trump, writing to inform you about your bank cheque draft that was returned by the United Embassy from the government of Canada to the White House in Washington DC. The draft has been mandated for delivery to your home address upon your reconfirmation of the details we have to avoid any wrong delivery. The amount of sixty million United States dollars ($60,000,000 USD) was assigned to be delivered to your home by my husband, Honorable President Donald John Trump, this week through a delivery agent named Mr. Mike Please reconfirm the following details: - Your phone number - Your home address - Your full name - Your occupation I request this information to ensure the correct delivery of your funds. For more information, please contact Mr. Scott , the White House delivery agent, using this email address only: WhatsAPP him here 1 (202) 734-5815 Yours sincerely, Mrs. Melania Trump, |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. go to https://www.scamcomplaints.org/ 3. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 4. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 5.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria: https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.