Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
cfcubaamericagroup@hotmail.com +19178181722
| Date | 09/12/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | cfcubaamericagroup@hotmail.com |
| Telephone | +1 917-818-1722 (ou 0019178181722) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | ATTENTION: ATM MASTER CARD OWNER, WE HEREBY NOTIFYING YOU THAT UBA AMERICAN BANK HAVE BEEN MANDATED BY IMF MANAGING DIRECTOR TO ISSUE OUT YOUR PAYMENT OF $97.5MILLION USD THROUGH ATM CARD.YOU HAVE TO STOP FURTHER COMMUNICATION WITH ANY OTHER PERSON(S) OR OFFICE(S) OR MINISTRY OF FINANCE AFRICA OR AMERICAN ETC.,TO AVOID HITCHES IN RECEIVING YOUR ATM CARD/ONLINE BANKING PAYMENT. UBA BANK MANAGER HAVE CONFIRMED AUTOMATION OF YOUR SWIFT PAYMENT THROUGH AN ELECTRONIC ATM CARD/ONLINE BANKING PAYMENT. THE BANK HAVE ARRANGED YOUR PAYMENT THROUGH SWIFT CARD PAYMENT CENTER ASIA PACIFIC THIS CARD CENTER WILL SEND YOU AN ATM CARD WHICH YOU WILL USE TO WITHDRAW YOUR MONEY IN ANY ATM MACHINE IN ANY PART OF THE WORLD . THE MAXIMUM DAILY WITHDRAWAL IS $250,000.00 USD PER A DAY. A TOTAL OF $97.5MILLION USD AT A TIME . NOW YOU ARE TO TAKE CARE OF YOUR FUND BY CONTACTING THE BANK TODAY. THIS IS A SPECIAL ARRANGEMENT IN COLLABORATION WITH MASTER CARD COMPANY DEPARTMENT AROUND THE WORLD INCLUDING USA FOR IMMEDIATE DELIVERY OF THE ATM CARD TO YOUR HOME ADDRESS CONTACT THIS INFORMATION BELOW. CEO EMAIL ADDRESS: solayomia@gmail.com DEPUTY DIRECTOR EMAIL: isiakausmana@gmail.com UBA AMERICAN OFFICIAL EMAIL: cfcubaamericagroup@hotmail.com PHONE NUMBER: +1 (917) 818-1722 BANK ADDRESS: 575 5th Avenue, 32nd Floor, New York, NY 10017 Please KINDLY Reconfirm Your Information Again once you receive my email! YOUR FULL NAME/ YOUR ADDRESS????????? YOUR AGE/ YOUR CITY::::::::::: YOUR STATE========== YOUR COUNTRY# YOUR HOME PHONE/ YOUR CELL PHONE......... Your occupatioN/ Your passport id/ I AWAIT ON YOUR UPDATE' YOURS IN SERVICE Position: DIRECTOR Ms.Sola Yomi Ajayi |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. go to https://www.scamcomplaints.org/ 3. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 4. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 5.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria: https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.