Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
mrs.kristalinageorgieva32888@gmail.com
| Date | 09/10/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | mrs.kristalinageorgieva32888@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | -- Attn: Beneficiary I am Mrs. Kristalina Georgieva, Managing Director (MD) of the International Monetary Fund (IMF). I am delighted to inform you that the Contract/Inheritance Lottery Panel of the UN/COVID-19 Awarded Payment has been approved. All governmental and non-governmental institutions, NGOs, financial companies, banks, security companies, and diplomats who have been in contact with you regarding this transaction have been instructed to back off from your transaction. You are hereby advised NOT to respond to them anymore, as the International Monetary Fund (IMF) Head Office is now directly in charge of your COVID-19/Contract/Lottery/Inheritance payment of US$15,500,000.00 (Fifteen Million Five Hundred Thousand United States Dollars). You are hereby advised NOT to remit any further payment to any institution with respect to your transaction, as your funds will be transferred to you directly from our source. I hope this is clear. Any action contrary to this instruction will be at your own risk. In order for us to proceed, you must get back to me with the following information: Your Full Name: Your Address: Your Age: Your Direct Phone Number(s): Your Profession: Further details and information regarding how your funds will be released to you will be provided as soon as you respond to this email. Best regards, Mrs. Kristalina Georgieva (PhD) Managing Director (MD) Communications Department, IMF Cc: Gerry Rice, Director Cc: Gita Gopinath, Managing Director (IMF) |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. go to https://www.scamcomplaints.org/ 3. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 4. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 5.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria: https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.