Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
goldenretrieverpuppies03@gmail.com puregoldenkennel.com
| Date | 09/07/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | goldenretrieverpuppies03@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://puregoldenkennel.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Thank you for letting me know! Sydney, New South Wales is noted. I’d be happy to help arrange Lily’s transport to you, and I understand you’d like her to arrive by Sunday. Before any payment is made, I’ll make sure you have the relevant details and understand the transport arrangements, timeline, and total cost clearly. I can also send you the payment/booking link by email so you have it for your records. Please send me the best email address to use, along with your full delivery details, and we’ll take it from there. Lilly cost $900. Should we send payment details so you can make payment and we confirm your reservation and get her off market and register her under your name and we proceed with delivery on Sunday. https://puregoldenkennel.com/ |
| Comment / Review | Please send a complaint by email to the host so they will shut down the website. Host: report@abuseradar.com abuse@cloudflare.com Registrar: hostinger If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet.Petscams.com might be able to help. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. go to https://www.scamcomplaints.org/ 3. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 4. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 5.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.