SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.shopbootsonline.com support5@webmicroshop.com

Date01/16/2018
Fraudulent emailsupport5@webmicroshop.com
Url / Websitehttp://www.shopbootsonline.com/
Scam contentsDeliveries will be made within 5-10 working days when you receive confirmation email stating.
Comment / ReviewOrdered boots almost 3 weeks ago, they took £25.52 out of my account and I haven’t received any emails or messages of them since, I’m 100% positive it’s a scam website, I want my money back I don’t even want the item anymore as it’s probably not even real.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Beta 03/26/2018 at 07:06 PM

        É fake,é fraudulento,tambem nao recebi meu produto.

        Reply
      • Ahmed Al Barakat 04/10/2018 at 02:17 AM

        I have ordered 2 lady`s handbags, and $123 was withdrawn from my bank account. that was 3 weeks ago. it seems a fraud to me; there was no further communications since nor delivery details.

        • Didartist 03/11/2023 at 11:46 PM

          My friend just placed an order too and I looked up the site on here and saw all the negative stuff obviously she has been taken advantage of again please spread the word about this site to save others

        Reply
      • Report #138260 11/22/2018 at 06:45 PM

        shoe sell fraud
        -------------------
        i bought a pair of sports shoes from Uk a month ago and still nothing and i have sent a bunch of emails.still nothing

        Url / Website : keenaschips.co.uk/index.php?main_page=logoff
        Pseudonym : yuntao co,rtd

        Reply
      • Report #181494 10/03/2019 at 02:41 PM

        Said on site it'll take 5-10 working days !
        -------------------
        Going through my emails again but didnt know i could report a scam since i never ordered online ... this was last year 28/08/2018, ordered 3 pairs of shoes costing me $147 ! I was fuming I WANT MY MONEY BACK !!!

        Url / Website : super-shoe.store/index.php?main_page=order_status&order_id=1976

        Arrrrgh

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.