SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
swwallet.com

Date03/24/2024
PseudonymCustomer Department Service
Url / Websitehttps://swwallet.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsSomeone will ask you to put money on this website to literally “bet” on the market. Once you’ve made a lot of profit, you’d like to get your found transferred to your bank account. They will ask you to pay a fee to convert your Usdt into your actual currency. Once this fee is completed they will ask you for another fee to proceed the withdrawal. And if you don’t they will add 100usdt/day of fees as a “late fee”. I paid it. They are now asking me for another fee and it’s only now that I understood they were scammers.
Comment / ReviewThis website is a scam, never put a single dollar on it.

More info +
Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #752427 03/26/2024 at 04:34 PM

      They refused to let me withdraw my own funds. Despite their own policy that we can withdraw our fund anytime.
      And giving an unrealistic expectations
      -------------------
      Evidence can be provided via email

      Reply
    • Marty9292 05/09/2024 at 10:51 AM

      I dont understand .... it let me wothdraw 266usdt the first time

      The girl i was talking too made me 46100 usdt

      Went to withdraw the whole amount like she told me

      Was suppose to go to my crypto wallet but didnt

      Then customer service told me i had to pay 4600usdt to convert it to my bank account...

      Yeah right as if im.gunna do that ffs ..... I wanted the money out of course but..... Scam Much .... thats illegall to withhold the customers money

      Im very annoyed... and the girl swears its logit

      DONT TRUST THIS SITE .... DONT DEPOSIT.... SCAMMERS

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.