Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
bryliantrottweilershome@gmail.com +19364000057 bryrotthomepups.com
| Date | 09/06/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | bryliantrottweilershome@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://bryrotthomepups.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 936-400-0057 (ou 0019364000057) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Hello , Thanks for contacting us, & we very much value your interest in providing a home for one of our puppies. We had a litter of 11 puppies out of which we just sold 3 and now have 8 available puppies as you can see on our website https://bryrotthomepups.com/available-puppies/ . The puppies available are: Bradley(male), Miriam(female), Chucky(male), Shella(female), Thom(male), Clodia(female), Buga(male) & Della(female). These dogs are raised in our home around kids and other pets, so they're very friendly, & you know early socialization is of great importance to pets. We’re seriously committed to ensure that our puppies have the best possible loving homes. I believe you must have read about each puppy on our website. They all convey the impression of intelligence, strength, alertness; boldness, courage, loyalty & affectionate nature. We breed these pups out of passion & for the sake of humanity, so we seek for families that are willing to share a loving & caring home with these dogs. That’s why we're giving them out for an affordable price in order to make sure they go into the best "loving & caring homes" which matters more to us than the money we're selling them for, because we regard them as family members. However, we are giving each puppy out for $730, and we really hope you like at least one of our available puppies. We are located in Brownsville, TX and we accept local pickups if you're located within a driving distance of less than 3 hours. We also provide shipping and home delivery within the USA for extra $150. So please kindly reply back with answers to the following questions below: Where are you located......? Have you ever owned a pet (dog) before.......? Which of the available puppies are you interested in......? Have you agreed with your family to have this new pet......? Are you able to come pick up the puppy or will you prefer us to ship.......? Thanks and waiting... Text or Call (936) 400-0057 Bryliant family. |
| Comment / Review | Please send a complaint by email to the host so they will shut down the website. Host: https://khanwebhost.com ovh.ca ovh.com ovh.net Registrar: domain@apiname.com If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet.Petscams.com might be able to help. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. go to https://www.scamcomplaints.org/ 3. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 4. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 5.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.