Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
chrisgermanshorthairedpointerp@gmail.com chrisgermanshorthairedpointerpups.com
| Date | 09/06/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | chrisgermanshorthairedpointerp@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://chrisgermanshorthairedpointerpups.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hello, Thank you for your inquiry. Lucy is still available. She is a purebred german shorthair pointer puppy with an excellent temperament, impressive pedigree, and full health clearances. She comes up-to-date on vaccinations, with a one-year genetic health guarantee and a health certificate. We are offering her for $800 (50% discount) as we are preparing for our next litter. We are located in Manassas Park, Virginia. We currently have free shipping coupons with our shipping agent and also a pet nanny that comes with the puppy to make sure you have the puppy with no problem. We are allowed to ship 4 puppies at no extra cost at the moment. So if you purchase ( Lucy ) from us while these coupons are still available, We will be able to ship ( Lucy ) for free or you will pay an extra $300 for shipping when the coupons expire ,and if we are to ship we will be shipping from Manassas Park , VA .We ship all over the USA and Canada. If you are local we can set up a day for you to visit our facility for pick up. We appreciate personal pickups but require a $400 deposit per puppy prior to that and then fixed a later date for you to visit us and collect your Puppy. Free shipping is available as well for out of State and long distance buyers. However, If you are ready to continue with the purchase, We will like to know the following information from you: Like tell us more about yourself, And if you will be picking up the puppy ? Kindly tell us a little about your previous experience with pets. The environment where the puppy will be staying? If you've owned a puppy before? How soon will you be ready to make the purchase? Would you like to benefit from our free shipping coupons?? Best Regards https://chrisgermanshorthairedpointerpups.com/ |
| Comment / Review | Please send a complaint by email to the host so they will shut down the website. Host: abuse@ovh.ca Registrar: domain@apiname.com If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet.Petscams.com might be able to help. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. go to https://www.scamcomplaints.org/ 3. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 4. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 5.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.