Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
mrantoniog91@gmail.com
| Date | 09/06/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | mrantoniog91@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | -- This is the 3rd time I am sending you this notification letter regarding your united nation membership composition fund under our custody in which your new online banking account and ATM card total $10,500,000,00 is still available in your name. The question now is why did you abandon such an amount of money and my question is , is it because of the charge or have you decided to lose your fund ?. Please I don’t want you to lose this fund out of ignorance, so be wise before it will be too late for you. You have to be fast about this payment of yours so that you will have a relaxed mind. and to be informed that you have 72 hours left for the total amount to be canceled and call back to the federal reserve central banking system. Reply only if you're still interested to receive your new online banking account and ATM card total amount US$10,500,000,00 You hereby within advised to immediately it will take good 24hours to get to your home address you are advised to include the followings below: Reconfirm Your Name, Country, Telephone Numbers, Home Address, CITY, Reply for more information, Regards, PHONE (202)391-8583 Antonio Guterres , The Founder secretary general of United Nations in New York City |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. go to https://www.scamcomplaints.org/ 3. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 4. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 5.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria: https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.