Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
zofia.rincon.pt@reenfoka-logistics.com +34949000000 Zofia Rincon
| Date | 08/27/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | zofia.rincon.pt@reenfoka-logistics.com |
| Pseudonym | Zofia Rincon |
| Url / Website | https://www.reenfoka-logistics.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +34 949 00 00 00 (ou 0034949000000) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | I can send screenshots as proof, but unfortunately, they are all in Portuguese, and I know it may be difficult to translate them. However, I can summarize what happened. At first, the job seemed completely normal. However, I started to think it was a scam when they began asking me for personal information, such as: Information that must be provided: Full name and surname Identification document details Home address Email address and phone number Selected working hours: part-time or full-time Bank details for salary payments: account holder’s name, bank name, IBAN, and, if applicable, SWIFT/BIC That was the point when I became suspicious because I didn’t understand why they needed so much personal and banking information. |
| Comment / Review | I believe this was a scam because they contacted me out of nowhere after I was looking for a job. They initially contacted me by email. At first, I ignored it, but they kept insisting after a few days, so I decided to give it a chance to see if there was an opportunity to get a job. They answered all my questions, and I will send screenshots as evidence. However, at the end of the process, they started asking me for personal information. That was the moment I stopped and started thinking that something was wrong. I found it very strange because I couldn’t understand why they needed so much of my personal information. They also asked me for card information. At that point, I stopped replying, blocked them, and did everything I could to protect myself. I’m now reporting this on this website to find out whether this job offer was actually a scam. Thank you. P.S. I’m sorry that all my screenshots are in Portuguese, not English, but I’ll include them anyway.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.