Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
costelloegeorgeandrew53@gmail.com
| Date | 07/17/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | costelloegeorgeandrew53@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | Attention: DEBT BY BACK SOLUTION TO EARN BACK LOST FUNDS Greetings! Based on the continuous failed project, I have been directed to inform you that payment is ready for dispatch to you for Debt Buy Back of your pending long overdue transaction. Technically, your transaction may be worth millions of United States Dollars but presently you have not received a dime and therefore the fiduciary company is willing to buy back this debt in full. Meaning the investment company via their attorneys are willing to buy back your debt already spent in expediting your long overdue transaction without any successful completion and pay an additional amount to own the transaction outright. If you agree to this proposal, the company is willing to pay you outright after negotiations have been agreed on the amount you are willing to relinquish the transaction to them accordingly. This is not at any risk to you because you have been trying endlessly to retrieve your funds without any success, so by selling the transaction in this debt buy process and allowing the company to go through the trouble of securing the funds. All that you would be required to do is transfer all relevant documents and undergo a legal change of ownership to the name of the company. Ensuring proper legality is in place for the company to claim these funds. If interested, do respond via email. Best regards, George Andrew Costelloe |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.