Most seen reports
|
I distrust them completely.
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
info@editionrent.ch +41795359999 Adin Kilim
| Date | 07/17/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@editionrent.ch |
| Pseudonym | Adin Kilim |
| Url / Website | https://editionrent.ch/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +41 79 535 99 99 (ou 0041795359999) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Urgent warning: Alleged VBV diplomas I was offered a so-called “VBV diploma” by Adin Kilim and paid him CHF 6,000 for it. After making the payment, I never received a response. After conducting my own research and inquiring with the official VBV, it became clear that the diploma offered is not an official, valid qualification. The VBV has confirmed that such degrees are not issued in this manner. This is obviously a scam. I also know that Mr. Kilim has offered this alleged diploma to many other people at Global Sana AG in order to deliberately deceive them and obtain money. My urgent advice to everyone: Do not pay any money to such providers! Do not be deceived! Report such cases immediately to the police or the VBV. Dringende Warnung: Angebliche VBV-Diplome Ich habe von Adin Kilim ein sogenanntes „VBV-Diplom“ angeboten bekommen und ihm dafür 6.000 CHF bezahlt. Nach der Zahlung habe ich nie wieder eine Antwort erhalten. Nach eigenen Recherchen und Rückfragen beim offiziellen VBV wurde klar: Das angebotene Diplom ist keine offizielle, gültige Qualifikation. Der VBV hat bestätigt, dass solche Abschlüsse auf diesem Weg nicht ausgestellt werden. Es handelt sich dabei offensichtlich um eine Betrugsmasche. Außerdem weiß ich, dass Herr Kilim dieses angebliche Diplom vielen anderen Personen bei der Firma Global Sana AG angeboten hat, um sie bewusst zu täuschen und Geld zu erschleichen. Mein dringender Rat an alle: Zahlt keine Summen an solche Anbieter! Lasst euch nicht täuschen! Meldet solche Fälle sofort der Polizei oder beim VBV. Adin Kilim, Güterstrasse 267 4053 Basel +41 79 535 99 99 ist seine Nummer. |
| Comment / Review | Dringende Warnung: Angebliche VBV-Diplome
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.