Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
vickyjames1976@hotmail.com
| Date | 07/06/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | vickyjames1976@hotmail.com |
| Scam contents | -- From The Desk Of Bank of America, 100 N Tryon St Charlotte, NC 28202, United States. Unclaimed Asset/Assets Re-united, USA International Remittance Department. ================================ Attention: Dear Beneficiary, This is to inform you that a compensation payment in the amount of US$7,500,000.00, (Seven Million Five Hundred Thousand United State Dollars) was legally approved and deposited few days ago with our Bank, Bank of America, Branch Office here in 100 N Tryon St Charlotte, NC 28202, U.S and it was deposited in your name by the foreign debts settlement/compensation committee of the Executive Directors Of World Bank Group in conjunction with the European Union Board Of Directors, and they instructed us to credit this fund direct to your private bank account with immediate effect, Meanwhile, the good news about your fund now is that your compensation payment file with some of the legal documents backing this fund has been forwarded to the US Department of State and the United Nations for final approval, And we shall proceed with the transfer immediately we hear from you because we were mandated to transfer this fund to you as one of the beneficiaries whose name is listed in the World Bank foreign debts settlement/compensation payment file. However, Please note that Bank of America have decided and agreed together to send this payment to you by either bank wire transfer, Cashiers Check or ATM Card depending the option you would prefer to receive this fund for security purpose, so you are therefore advised to quickly get back to the management of this bank and let us know the option you choose to have your fund credited into your account to enable us proceed with the claim process of your fund. We await your immediate response with your information below to enable this bank to proceed immediately with the transfer of your fund as we were directed. Full Name.................... Home Address................. Age/Occupation.............. Valid Phone number............ Country/State........ Kindly get back to us by reconfirming your full information. Thank you, God Bless America. Ms.Vicky James, Director Of Foreign Remittance Department. Bank of America. |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.