Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
hassankhosrowshahi0@gmail.com
| Date | 07/05/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | hassankhosrowshahi0@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | Dear:Sir/Madam, Thank you for your mail and all I need from you is to stand in as my sole representative so that the deposited firm will be able to discuss with you and see that the consignment loaded with the fund can be released to you accordingly. I am also afraid of the IRAN Government because they need all the funds in the world to execute the war so if they hear anything about the fund they will go after me and seize it while I and my family will be in danger so this is the major reason I want a genuine help from you so that you can come forward to make the claim with the documents which I will issue to you. Once I hear from you I will give you all the details that are needed including the certificate of deposit so that you can immediately contact the deposit firm in France. I am also pleading for total cooperation and this is fully transparent and you will have a face to face interaction with the deposited firm to see every document and confirm the deposited consignment with a view to confirm its originality so that the trust can be built to avoid delay or doubt. All I need is to establish a partnership with you and once the consignment is received we both can have a business venture that will be established together and with my experience and your own experience with your on ground knowledge of your country we can have a reputable business that can be profitable in a short while we both benefit. To assure you of my total trust we will both sign a legal document of agreement once the consignment is received so that we can have a joint partnership which we will manage together as board directors. All I need now is your commitment and promise to see that the consignment worth $20M is received from the deposited firm in France within 5 working days and all the documents are with me here which will be forwarded to you. To see that all documentation is prepared so that you can organise the meeting withg the deposited firm so that the consignment will be handed over to you , kindly send me the following details for the deposit to acknowledge you as my representative that will come for the handover of the consignment in their office. Full name and address Any form of identification Occupation/position Marital status country of Origin Direct telephone number/WhatsApp Number Once the above is received I will forward the documents to you and give you the information of the deposited firm to contact them to process the release of the consignment to you as my representative. Thank you God's grace we will succeed. Thank you Hassan Khosrowshahi |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.