Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
account_update@amazon.com
| Date | 06/25/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | account_update@amazon.com |
| Scam contents | Received: from 10.217.150.76 by atlas109.free.mail.ne1.yahoo.com pod-id NONE with HTTPS; Thu, 25 Jun 2026 16:27:29 +0000 Return-Path: X-Originating-Ip: [80.234.104.239] Received-SPF: fail (domain of amazon.com does not designate 80.234.104.239 as permitted sender) Authentication-Results: mta.yahoo.com; dkim=unknown; spf=fail smtp.mailfrom=amazon.com arc_overridden_status=NOT_OVERRIDDEN; dmarc=fail(p=QUARANTINE) header.from=amazon.com arc_overridden_status=NOT_OVERRIDDEN; X-Apparently-To: @yahoo.com; Thu, 25 Jun 2026 16:27:30 +0000 X-YMailISG: K4JRkRQWLDtnq4odxfQ7k69pZ1xMhDEijZMwBmMEyMNUKBuK zDsYAgg_k3OaBjiEJH8vWwSkLBIhsMQg5_p1GXr8B9dlDAjfzxMckYB2ceZc .AB5LSegBUgjIYA7dN0tcwFgvPFX6KBB6s0FvD_yQlM9oQEBYg1D2I9613nM U7tv5LfzZqgT2pnK.YZ.IRA_HsFZyRi0ESYejCWK_atlBoiLpYFWOj_Rv85S 20I3UKul5jGPFr1K_ew0QzZE0Uh..m3xfzL349NSPed3U764AwvlhTRlIXmE jMj9f2GNPyU1hRL3anUZEol0g_SWCOCKDySfLmIkQXwDzhXXNEqETR4URcSE TMACW_9D6oMgtx5DX9MN37NPv4Tkl7Lu9YMeiGdyFBAucDnJ1q1yNeT2qq_f VfQKqh8li2uLzntmfkhgTwWD5etiGpO3XA2TlIGSFLAMRP5S4jD2wCuRk.H_ _zG7JhZRQqXwthqflWFKgQCxBS1F5qH7ksYnJyGJryZz5eXh5Us0Tof0_rn_ ENdTr2qkqcVZa7x8RufQNK_OllzUYhOTBEr014VmXi98VpPBzxrU6YWANrU_ qvVkmqNm6pSnTYaA7klLghBhOgSDVxNjK7W8XbT9ZXYw5E672_Uhs4_xuaWw ePKlZIE0o.KaNpLPTdn64vREucjo3gUEfQu0LRI8ihpmcBUrmYTBs3PETi8B I77N9o9GHvf5X0BWSsjej9x.E.BZfBH1M7Gxs70pV.zoR7u_uXlPdRDPcKUv o7o7MAB96v.lJfDoODtj0djMHmuAIlzC6dH0PS0rd7lpdZyuvCp5uS8C8wpR AjCzdKtKRMvQrXIg06cOErNqLzqe7fIOpyqbMcSByh32Z.Ck0EVPU9EhNC81 O6FK2pV5sNii4Y5WsKQ_ifos6PPFcIvrn9lm48f5QHFmLtci5wattt245Nxx HgYdKb4roJoXUa9dKnyQAcsXUHjw_2xeTxWGVKIn3lLHJWlDc0lXpmdZVz_j Eaq4hNshqgGosQEO.UyaAOcXWX7i2BEjwzi8s8sjMRyetb13GuDclMuUfPIw 3eRUBPbzbfJ4AsPUWFOxjXr9ytLqV_XoaK8i8Gh_YJkbCEj1jwycB2kgTvJb y_jVKeG7TgcF3UFQ3C_Ez81P._RdtzyuVGjzamn5FWaIGCdT_8d4BHI.k2fX eG0NNbPonu8e3WHb87LdCm2nG6B9LoeMj3_HevzAgrhZlxLJmm_D686MFH6C TGC6S02gnyDcpXg6An3C_JzvIOEXtJo- Received: from 80.234.104.239 (EHLO amazon.com) by 10.217.150.76 with SMTP; Thu, 25 Jun 2026 16:27:29 +0000 Received: from mx03.listsystemsf.net ([118.207.149.107]) by mtu23.bigping.com with SMTP; Thu, 25 Jun 2026 16:15:28 +0000 Received: from public.micromail.com.au [66.115.120.16] by mail.gimmicc.net with QMQP; Thu, 25 Jun 2026 16:08:51 +0000 From: "Amazon" Message-ID: 36MW16oD8zI375_4S2rR7b868y0I5a85vI.0F8212635J0A961687F-56Y15z5DpPy50@yahoo.com Date: Thu, 25 Jun 2026 16:08:51 +0000 Subject: amazon.com: Unusual activity - limited access (Location: near IP address 130.211.144.210) MIME-Version: 1.0 Content-Type: text/html; charset="utf-8" Content-Transfer-Encoding: 8bit X-Campaignid: 674805_18825_0245_Oxe Content-Length: 7161 Amazon Security Notification * { margin: 0; padding: 0; box-sizing: border-box; } body { font-family: "Amazon Ember", Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif; background-color: #ffffff; padding: 20px; } .main-container { max-width: 500px; margin: 0 auto; } .logo-wrapper { text-align: center; margin-bottom: 24px; margin-top: 20px; } .logo-img { max-width: 116px; width: auto; height: auto; display: inline-block; } .chimera-body-container { width: 27em !important; max-width: 100%; margin-left: auto; margin-right: auto; overflow-wrap: break-word; background-color: #fff; border: 1px solid #ddd; border-radius: 8px; box-shadow: 0 2px 4px rgba(0, 0, 0, 0.05); } .a-box-inner { padding: 24px 28px; } .a-section { margin-bottom: 22px; } .a-spacing-base { margin-bottom: 18px; } .a-spacing-medium { margin-bottom: 20px; } .a-text-center { text-align: center; } .a-text-left { text-align: left; } .a-text-bold { font-weight: 700; } .a-size-medium { font-size: 18px; line-height: 1.3; } .notification-word-break { word-break: break-word; } .recent-events { border-top: 1px solid #ddd; margin-top: 16px; padding-top: 16px; } .recent-title { font-weight: 700; font-size: 14px; color: #0f1111; display: block; margin-bottom: 10px; } .event-item { font-size: 13px; color: #4b5563; margin-bottom: 6px; line-height: 1.4; } .image-button-container { margin-top: 20px; margin-bottom: 20px; text-align: left; } .verify-image { max-width: 200px; border-radius: 8px; display: inline-block; } .gray-divider { border-top: 1px solid #e3e6ea; margin: 24px auto 20px auto; max-width: 500px; } .footer-links { text-align: center; margin-top: 0; margin-bottom: 12px; } .footer-link { color: #0066c0; text-decoration: none; font-size: 11px; margin: 0 8px; } .footer-separator { display: inline-block; width: 20px; } .copyright { text-align: center; font-size: 11px; color: #555; margin-top: 8px; margin-bottom: 20px; } @media (max-width: 550px) { .chimera-body-container { width: 100% !important; } .a-box-inner { padding: 18px 20px; } .a-size-medium { font-size: 16px; } } We have detected unusual activity on your account For your security, we have temporarily limited access to your account. Please verify your identity to restore full access. Sign-in attempt activity https://www.google.com/share.google?q=kZa0Jj0DKg49bQwU4 Recent events: Sign-in attempt: Thu, 25 Jun 2026 16:08:51 +0000 Device: Windows Browser (Desktop) Location: near IP address 130.211.144.210 https://www.google.com/share.google?q=A9qbvQoosrmWXQiAz https://www.google.com/share.google?q=tLsh0hLs3XQxfKSBC https://www.google.com/share.google?q=YLWPZNIZnqno1UKWQ @ 1996-2026, Amazon.com, Inc. or its affiliates |
| Comment / Review | Email header of a Amazon impersonator. The email came from an IP address in the Russian Federation. I do not have an Amazon account.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

