Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
It was a to purchase a scooter through QVC
| Date | 05/28/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | It was a to purchase a scooter through QVC |
| Scam contents | It was a scam on a website through QVC I thought it was buying the scooter from QVC it was some Japanese thing and they took my money |
| Comment / Review | I want my money back
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Geri cummins 06/29/2023 at 01:08 PM
I likely was scammed on the purchase of a mobility scooter thru qvc. I was to know what recourse there is. This was for my daughter who has limited mobility.
up votedown vote
Alice Lucas 09/14/2023 at 06:52 PM
I had placed two separate orders for mobility scooters thru QVC. MANAGED TO GET MY 1st order refunded. Still out for the second order about $60.00. Was told to notify my states attorney general.
up votedown vote
Alice Lucas 09/14/2023 at 06:57 PM
I emailed the l scammer and told them that I have checked with USPS an was advised the tracking number is not one of theirs and was also advised that I was going to report this to my state' Attorney General. I have since received a return email that they are going to refund my money. Also said I have screen shots of all their tracking and emails which I do. We shall see!
up votedown vote
Unfortunate 10/21/2023 at 05:00 PM
I too was scammed by these a**holes. Not only did they scam me out of my money for the motorized scooter; they also fraudulently used my credit card for their personal use and was able to get even more money. I also have an email chain of them stating they will refund my money; it never happened. I am sickened by the audacity to do this as I was and still am in need of the scooter for mobility. I am not able to afford the thousands to purchase one.
up votedown vote
Debi 10/04/2026 at 03:24 AM
I was scammed by this scooter ad. I saw the QVC logo and thought it was safe. I have contacted by bank to put a stop on this. Hopefully I will get my money back. I should of known it was to good to be true.