SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
martha.sikhosana@sa-dcstenders.org +2721125160915 MARTHA SIKHOSANA

Date01/10/2024
Fraudulent emailmartha.sikhosana@sa-dcstenders.org
PseudonymMARTHA SIKHOSANA
Url / Websitewww.sa-dcstenders.org
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+2721125160915 (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsThey are pretending to be from Correctional Services in South Africa awarding tenders. They then position the supplier as the only one with the product. They send you fake POS and DOCS and then push you to deliver goods urgently. They work hand in hand with the supplier and then you pay the supplier who disappears with your money.
THIS IS A SCAM SETUP WITH THE SUPPLIER
Comment / ReviewSTAY AWAY - DONT PAY ANY MONIES AND IF YOU SUSPECT ITS A FRAUD RATHER CHECK THE PO WITH THE STATE TREASURY. THEIR MODUS OPERANDI IS TO PUSH THEIR ORDER AS URGENT WHICH FORCES YOU TO PAY THIER SUPPLIER URGENTLY.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Johan 01/24/2024 at 05:02 AM

        Martha Sikhosana
        Procurement Department
        Department Of Correctional Services (DCS) Tel : +27 (012) 516 0915 Email Address: martha.sikhosana@dcsgovsupplychain.org
        Physical Address: Poyntons Building (West Block),
        124 WF Nkomo Street,
        Pretoria 0001.

        Reply
      • Shaz 01/25/2024 at 12:33 PM

        This is not the same web url - they are using her details but on a different address and tel no! SCAMMERS

        Reply
      • Toni 10/09/2026 at 02:23 AM

        Latest Scam - Nonhlanhla Xaba - Department of Correctional Services Tel: 012 516 0899 Email: nonhlanhla.xaba@dcstender.org
        Phoned us to say we had won the tender even before the end date. Wants the goods by Monday urgently.

        15 000 x Name Badges.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.