SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.jkdownebuy.shop jewelrys@solotte.info

Date10/17/2017
Fraudulent emailjewelrys@solotte.info
Url / Websitehttp://www.jkdownebuy.shop
Scam contentsi have placed from this website and i have paid but it seems like its fake and they stool my money plssssssssssssssssss i want to know how can i get my money back
Comment / Reviewplsssssssssss tell what to do they took my money

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #88402 12/04/2017 at 08:43 AM

        purchased on this site on November 21, 2017 goods worth $ 133 dollars. I can not contact the company, the letters do not respond. The money from the account was withdrawn. Calculated by credit card.
        -------------------
        please take measures,help to return the money.

        Url / Website : nzsogncshz.shop


        • Phong Nguyen 05/05/2018 at 01:01 AM

          purchased on this site on march 31, 2018 goods worth $ 189 dollars. I can not contact the company, the letters do not respond. The money from the account was withdrawn. Calculated by credit card

        • Manny 05/14/2018 at 07:45 PM

          I made of purchase of shoes on April 22 ,2018. Still haven’t received an email back, or tracking number . They got me for $145. I’m pretty sure this is a scam site

        Reply
      • Report #89802 12/12/2017 at 03:34 AM

        I purchased on this site on November 21, 2017 goods worth SAR 1330.09.but they took from my credit SAR 1457.41 ,The money from the account was withdrawn. Calculated by credit card.
        And they did not send anything about my order and I sent many emails but no body answer
        -------------------
        please take measures,help to return the money.

        Url / Website : nzsogncshz.shop
        Pseudonym : nzsogncshz.shop

        Reply
      • Report #93276 01/02/2018 at 08:50 AM

        Pay with credit card and don't received nothing.
        Fraude

        Url / Website : texascba.com
        Pseudonym : Luxury Bags

        • Inna 01/03/2018 at 01:37 PM

          Yes they are cheaters .Dont order from them anything.Just take money

        Reply
      • Amelia 01/25/2018 at 07:12 AM

        It seems that this fraud email show in other website as well https://www.wehjesw.online/index.php?zenid=du87kcn8cm8tsgqaqkstkkndh4. Few days ago i saw a their on instagram and it leads to the website where Fendi bags are 90% off, which is really surreal. but double check on the website address its a bit off, try to put on google nothing shows up. I went to double check on the Contact email, and put on search in google. alot of complaints are made on Scambook.

        Have the email contact you back so far? And have you receive you product?

        Reply
      • Report #97777 01/27/2018 at 02:30 AM

        This company advertised top designer branded handbags in Facebook in December 2017, encouraging the public to purchase as Christmas gifts.
        -------------------
        I placed an order on the 29th December 2017, card details went through but immediately I noticed the card payment was taken by another company FHT*GDNOSE TECH in China. I received confirmation of my order by emails with an order number saying I will receive the parcel between 5-10 days. Todays is the 27th January 2018, parcel never arrived. I tied to track the company on the web, including the merchant, nothing comes up. The transaction was by a debit card. I have asked my bank of I can get my money back, they said it was a valid transaction, the money has been debited from my account so the best thing is to talk to the card merchant who has disappeared into thin smoke!

        Url / Website : texascba.com
        Pseudonym : Luxury Bags

        Reply
      • Report #103839 03/06/2018 at 09:06 PM

        I bouht two bracelet, and they dint send it to me, no answer me, no cancel my order and they charge 109 us to my credit card.

        I bouth two pandora bracelet
        -------------------
        I bouht two bracelet, and they dint send them to me, no answer me, no cancel my order and they charge 109 us to my credit card.

        Url / Website : xsljm.store
        Pseudonym : xsljm.store

        • Naddy 03/14/2018 at 10:00 AM

          I also bought pandora charms on 27 Feb 2018. Website say charge me USD64.00 but my bank statement showed that they overcharge me at SGD92.67! Saw their ad on Instagram and have message them twice. Still no reply from them.

        Reply
      • Report #108329 04/14/2018 at 08:47 AM

        It was published on Facebook, I thought it was reliable and purchase but didn't expect is a scam.
        -------------------
        Email sent but no reply at all more than a week.

        Pseudonym : Online purchase


        Reply
      • Report #112183 05/13/2018 at 08:37 AM

        i order phone 189 USD
        from april 8 until today still pending in the website and no answer from the company
        -------------------
        how we can get our money back

        Url / Website : lqajqees.store/index.php?main_page=login

        Reply
      • Report #124919 08/13/2018 at 04:02 PM

        Compré dos botas marca Hunter en oferta a 39 dolares cada una, mas costos de envío. Hoy mellegó sólo un producto y que no correspondía alo solicitado. Escribí al mail y no hay respuesta.
        -------------------
        Products
        --------------------
        2 x Hunter Original Chelsea Boots USA 849 NAVY (Hunter product 418) = $78.00
        Size US5=UK3=EU36
        --------------------
        Sub-Total: $78.00
        Per Item (Best Way): $30.00
        Quantity Discount: -$7.80
        Total: $100.20

        Url / Website : vfesdkwdd.online/index.php?main_page=account_history_info&order_id=16282
        Pseudonym : Boots Store

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.