Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
jamiegroberts309@gmail.com
| Date | 06/02/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | jamiegroberts309@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | This is Mr. Jamie G Roberts from the superem Court, I'm Chief Justice, this is to inform you about your fund payment file which was brought to my office by Mr. Charles scarf the CEO of JP Morgan Chase Bank, for me to confiscate your transaction with them. according to Mr. Charles scarf he said that I should sign a power of attorney to divert your fund to the government treasury account just because you can not afford to pay the required fee. which is 500 dollars before you can receive your fund, in his words, he said that you abandon your fund for some time now without hearing from you, but my spirit did not allow me to cancel your fund because I know the value and the importance of what you are about to lose. so I told him to wait until I heard from you today. and know the reason why you rejected such an amount of (12,500,000.00million) United States Dollars, which I know will change your life future initially. dear beneficiary, I don't see any reason why you should abandon your compassion fund because of 300 dollars. I want your urgent response as soon as you receive this email and to explain to me the reason you abandon your compassion fund to the (JP Morgan Chase Bank) or if you don't need it again then I will send you a power of attorney which you will sign and I will change your name to another person so that the government will not claim this fund which belongs to you. I will wait to hear from you as soon as possible. I expect your reply today. please be very honest with your reply. Regards. Chief Justice Jamie G Roberts |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.