Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
atmpp01@outlook.com
| Date | 05/30/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | atmpp01@outlook.com |
| Scam contents | INTERNATIONAL REMITTANCE DEPARTMENT CORPORATE HEAD QUARTERS TINUBU SQUARE, MARINA BENIN. Our Ref: CBN/IRD/CGX/NNPC/021/06 During the Third Quarter Payment Schedule of the financial records of the Bank of BENIN (BN) it was discovered from the records of outstanding Foreign contractors due for payment with the Federal Government of BENIN that your name is next on the list of Those who will receive their fund. I wish to officially notify you that your payment is being processed and will be released to you as soon as you respond to this letter.Also once we receive the information's from you for the President of Federal Government of BENIN will Approve it to enable us release the fund to your account. Note that from the record in our file, your outstanding contract payment 12. 5 MILLION. As soon as the above information are received, your payment will be Made available to you via (ATM MASTER CARD), which will be delivered to your doorstep for your confirmation. As soon as you receive this letter for further Discussion.We will give you the atm pin code(4) number to use withdraw as soon as it arrive in your house. OR IF YOU WHICH TO RECEIVE IT THROUGH ONLINE BANKING BANK WILL SET UP ONLINE BANK ACCOUNT AND SEND YOU THE USER NAME AND PASSWORD OF THE ONLINE BANK SO THAT YOU CAN USE YOUR HAND TO TRANSFER YOUR FUNDS TO YOUR LOCAL BANK ACCOUNT FROM THE ONLINE BANK ANYTIME AND DAY ANY AMOUNT YOU WANT TO TRANSFER. SO THAT IS THE POSSIBLE WAY TO AVOID ANY GOVERNMENT HERE OR YOUR GOVERNMENT TAX ONCE ALL THE FUNDS TRANSFER TO YOUR ACCOUNT FROM HERE. YOU CAN EVEN TRANSFER LOW AMOUNT LIKE 1 MILLION US OR 500.000.00 US TO YOUR ACCOUNT BY YOUR SELF EVERYDAY.SO GET BACK TO US URGENT SO THAT WE WILL SEND YOU THE FORM TO FILL SO THAT BANK WILL SET UP THE ACCOUNT FOR YOU AS SOON AS POSSIBLE. THANKS EMMA |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.