Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
carlosslimh033@gmail.com
| Date | 05/26/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | carlosslimh033@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | U.S. Department of Treasury Treasury Building 1500 Pennsylvania Avenue, NW Washington, D.C., U.S Attn Dear, This is to bring to your notice that the US Department of the Treasury in affiliation with the Office of Foreign Assets Control ("OFAC") has been authorized to compensate 1,000 scam victims who has being a victim of internet scam.The USA Department of the Treasury has decided to pay you $5 Million each in order to restore this global economy hardship to the enviable standard of respectability. Your particulars was mentioned by one of the syndicates who was arrested here in united state by the FBI and united states secret service as one of the victims of their operations.You are hereby warned not to communicate or duplicate this message to him or her for any reason whatsoever as the US SECRET SERVICE and FBI is already on trace of the other criminals anywhere in the world ,these information should remain confidential till they are all apprehended,other victims who have not been contacted can submit their application as well for scrutiny and possible consideration.We are here to inform you that your payment has been converted into ATM Visa/Master Card to free it from Confiscating, and all necessary arrangement for your ATM VISA/MASTER CARD Payment worth of {US$5,000,000.00} has been granted for your payment through Our ATM Card Department Center. Now Your ATM Visa/Master Card is well packaged with all the legal document to convey it to you without having any problem with any security Officials therefore we are hereby inviting you to our office here in Washington DC ,United States, to enable us complete the normal formalities and activation process of your ATM Visa Card and issue the Secret PIN CODE/NUMBER for you to start using your Card at any ATM MACHINE nearest to you in any Country , as soon as it is activated, But if you are unable to come down here in our office in person you will be required to update our ATM Department Center with your contact delivery details as stated below so that they will proceed with the necessary arrangement for the delivery your ATM VISA/MASTER CARD. All you have to do is immediately contact the Director of Payment center Here in Washington DC NAME : NAME : Mr.Thomason feddo E-Mail : carlosslimh033@gmail.com You're Full Name========== Cell Phone Number======= WhatsApp Number========= Your Company names====== Current Home Address==== OCCUPATION============== Fax Number============== Country================= City==================== Next Of Kin Name======== Next Email Address====== NEXT CELL PHONE========= ANNUAL INCOME=========== Best Regards, Mr.Ben Harris Assistant Secretary for Economic Policy United State Treasury |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.