Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
ecobankintenational88@gmail.com
| Date | 05/26/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | ecobankintenational88@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | FUND Branch Office White House Agent Washington DC. Address:700 19th st NW. Washington DC 20431.United States INSTRUCTIONS TO DELIVER YOUR ATM VISA CARD. This is to acknowledge the receipt of an ATM card order, in respect with the provision act of degree 114 of the 1999 constitution; I am directed to inform you that your payment verification is confirmed. Therefore, we write to inform you that an arrangement is in progress to affect your ATM payment as soon as possible and in our bid to transparency. We just concluded a meeting with the entire Payment Committee of the inter-switch technology, and at this conclusion we had to contact you right away. Following your swift response to the email, we had to write to you in order to fully enlighten you on the accurate step to take, for you to gain full possession of the ATM card. Its a pleasure to inform you that ATM Card Number: 4187 6219 1845 3910 has been approved and issued to you and your Pin code is (9106). Your Personal Identification Number is not known, the ATM Card Value is ( US$8,500,000.00 Eight Million, Five Hundred Thousand United States Dollars ) You are allowed to withdraw a value of $55,000.00 per Day, from any ATM Center of your choice in any part of the world. The ATM offers a convenient, secure and widely acceptable service. At the ATM you can do the Following. CASH WITHDRAWAL: BALANCE INQUIRY: PIN CHANGE: MINI STATEMENT (LAST 10 TRANSACTIONS): FUNDS TRANSFER (BETWEEN CARD HOLDERS): BILL PAYMENT: AIRTIME PURCHASE: We have securely sealed and packaged your ATM CARD for security reasons which makes it impossible for anyone to view it, until its been delivered to you, upon the option of delivery chosen by you to be fully insured by Nicon Insurance Corporation upon payment confirmation of your delivery charges. You are requested to choose from the options listed below your choice and cost of mailing, to enable us dispatch your ATM parcel. There are different express channels for delivery. Kindly see below the charges required to pay including insurance fee added and choose the one that is most convenient to you. 3rd CLASS ARMS DELIVERY: 72 HOURS DELIVERY Mailing $15 Insurance $15 Doc Processing fee $20 TOTAL $50 2nd CLASS ARMS DELIVERY---- 48 HOURS DELIVERY Mailing $50 Insurance $50 Doc Processing fee $50 TOTAL $150 1st CLASS ARMS DELIVERY---- 24 HOURS DELIVERY Mailing $100 Insurance $50 Document Processing fee $50 TOTAL $200 Below is the receiver's information to send the amount required on your Choosing Option, Send the fee using MoneyGram or Western Union Only, Or You buy Gift card, iTunes Card or Steam Wallet Card. today then scratch the card scan and send me the copies here , that is if you can't be able to send the money through WU or MG. So make it fast so that your ATM Card will be delivered to you without delay. PAYMENT TERMS: We do not accept cash on delivery (COD) proposal for such package Air sure charge for onward delivery must be paid through our choice of service to our office as instructed within a period of five working days after the receipt of this mail, do make urgent contact upon the receipt of this mail on the option you have choose. NOTE: Your ATM is protected by a hard cover insurance policy, which makes it impossible to deduct any amount. This means that the above charges cannot be deducted from the ATM CARD and hence must be provided by you because you are an international ATM card value owner, before the ATM is delivered to you. This is in accordance with section (999) of the national act as adopted in 1998 and amended on 3rd July 2002 by the constitutional assembly. This is to protect and to avoid misappropriation of the ATM Card. Be informed that delivery will be made to your address after the confirmation of this payment for delivery, as you know that the delivery fee receipt will be attached to your payment delivery documents to avoid being delayed. Send your response to us immediately to indicate your option of delivery within 24 hrs, you only have 7 days to claim this ATM CARD and after this period, your CARD will be deemed to have been forfeited by you. NOTE: NO DEDUCTION OF FEE, IF ASKED YOU WILL RECEIVE NO FURTHER CORRESPONDENCE FROM OUR DESK IF YOU REQUEST FOR DEDUCTION YOU STAND TO FORFEIT YOUR ATM GRANT CASH, BECAUSE YOU HAVE BEEN TOLD THAT DEDUCTION IS NOT POSSIBLE.YOU ARE ADVISED TO SELECT FROM THE OPTIONS OF DELIVERY AND RESPOND BACK WITH THE PAYMENT FOR IMMEDIATELY DELIVERY OF YOUR ATM CARD. Treat urgently as we also remind you that your ATM Card is ready for . Congratulations. Get back to the general manager with your full information. Thanks Rev. Robert Wilson. Email(orejean594@post.cz |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.