Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
timothygribben50@gmail.com
| Date | 05/21/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | timothygribben50@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY 1500 Pennsylvania Avenue, NW Washington, D.C. 2025 Our Ref: BFS/IRD/CBX/021/22 Attention Dear Owner. My Name is Timothy Gribben and I work with the US Department of the Treasury, as the Commissioner, Debt Management Services Bureau of the Fiscal Service. From our records you have an unclaimed sum of money from World Bank Group that was never remitted to you, maybe due to some circumstance you could not complete your transactions home or abroad, So I took it upon myself to get in touch with you, before it will be confiscated as you are still opportune to claim it, not from the bank anymore but directly from my office. Currently, Federal agencies and other organizations collectively hold more than $200 billion in unclaimed cash and benefits, which come from a variety of sources, including abandoned bank accounts and stock holdings, unclaimed life insurance payouts and forgotten pension benefits seizures of third-party benefit, legal financial transactions, like lotto winnings, Inheritance claims that was abandon by individuals over skepticism etc. It was however ascertained that you were supposed to receive a sum of $76,700,000.00 million United States dollars, which is still unclaimed until date. Please reply with the information below for further confirmation. Meanwhile, Mrs Jan Gabson Terisa, has claimed to be your attorney representing you and wants to pay all the costs to claim your funds, please also notify me if she's from you or not. US Treasury department Name Residential address Mobile Numbers Occupation Scanned copy of your ID card Name of your Next of Kin Regards, Timothy Gribben Commissioner Debt Management Services Bureau of the Fiscal Service |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.