Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
upsdeliverycompany487@gmail.com
| Date | 05/18/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | upsdeliverycompany487@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | Greetings from the UPS,I have a vital information which needs to be attended immediately. Did you authorized anyone to pick up your inheritance fund from our Office? One Mr. Williams frank came to our office yesterday in-respect of your $8.5 million dollars which has been credited with us for the past 1 years now by the Federal Government to be transferred into your account. He said that you authorized him to pick up the fund. This fund has been in our custody for the past one year now and we have been waiting for you to contact us but we didn't know what is hindering you from reaching us since. So we decided to write to you to make sure that you are fine and aware of the inheritance fund of $8.5 million dollars in our office We want you to get back to us with the following details: Full Name: Address: Phone number: Your identity card: This above listed details are needed as fast as possible if you didn't authorize anyone to pick up your fund from our office |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.