Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
tmr541583@gmail.com
| Date | 05/16/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | tmr541583@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | My name is Mr Thomos We have decided to pay your funds through (ATM VISA Card) This The arrangement was initiated/constituted by the World Bank, United Nation and Bank of America, due to fraudulent activities going on within the world, The World Bank, United Nations and Bank of America introduced this payment arrangement as to enable our Contract, Winning Prize, inheritance beneficiary to receive their fund without any interference. The ATM VISA Card was contracted and powered by GOLD CARD WORLDWIDE. The ATM VISA CARD is credited with the sum of $28.500.000.00 united states dollars, it is already loaded on the Master Card which you can use to access your fund in any ATM machine worldwide and we have concluded delivery arrangement with the below courier services companies and their delivery time is stated below so you have to chose one company among those . 1; FedEx=5hrs/$25 Apple card 2:Bank to bank transfer/75$ Apple card 3;Online bank transfer/$50 Apple card 4; DHL=4hrs/$20 Apple card 5; UPS=8hrs/$100 Apple card To enable the delivery proceed immediately today, Note that you will be liable to pay the delivery fee of the ATM VISA Card with any of the above courier company of your choice before the delivery will take place to your destination address, Kindly provide them with the below details in your response to this email address: let them know which courier company you would want them to use for the shipment of your ATM VISA Card to you. kindly reconfirm your delivery address to avoid delivering your package to the wrong person. Thanks, MR Thomas the Secretary Of The United States Department Of Homeland Security and the United States Commissioner Of Customs and Border Protection |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.