Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
johncwilliams441@gmail.com
| Date | 05/15/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | johncwilliams441@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | Dear Beneficiary, We write in regards to your delayed Contract/Inheritance Funds in the sum of Eight Million Five Hundred United States Dollars (US$8,500,000.00) which you are yet to receive as a result of your inability to raise the required fee(s) to conclude your Transaction. The United Nations has decided to proffer a solution that will make it easier for all the Beneficiaries to receive their Funds. We understood that some Fees are required in the order process and Transfer your Funds into your Account. We are also aware that most Beneficiaries do not have these required fees. We have therefore deliberated with the Bank in charge of this payment to allow Beneficiaries the privilege of receiving their Funds in two (2) or three (3) installments. In this case, Beneficiaries will no longer be required to pay the fee at once but part of it depending on the number of installments such Beneficiary will like his/her Funds to be released to him/her. Write the Bank and request that you want your fund to be transferred to your account by installments payment, so that once the first payments enters into your account you can then use money from there to facilitate the transfer of the remaining balance, once the first installments enters into your account withdrawal from your account to Federal Reserve Bank of New York Online transfer procedure. The Federal Reserve Bank which is now in charge of your Payment has agreed to give the Beneficiaries the option of receiving their Funds at once, in two or three installments. Therefore, you should send him your full Name and telephone number/your correct mailing address. This will help the beneficiaries to pay part of the fee and receive part of their Funds with which such beneficiary can upset the remaining fee and receive his/her complete Funds. To break this down:($50) fee will facilitate the release of One Million United States Dollars (US$1,000,000.00) only.($100) fee will facilitate the release of Two Million United States Dollars (US$2,000,000.00) only.($250) fee which is the total fee will facilitate the release of your Full Contract/inheritance Funds in the sum of Eight Million, Five Hundred Thousand United States Dollars (US$8,500,000.00). However, Feel free to inform us how much you can raise should you cannot afford any of the above Mentioned installment so as for us to talk to the Bank to know how much out of your Funds they could release to you with the amount you can come up with. Just go ahead and buy a Gift Card iTunes card or Steam wallet card today then scratch the card scan and send me the copies here, that is if you can't be able to send the money through WU or MG. So make it fast so that you Transfer your Funds into your Account. to you within 2hours without any more delay. This is the best the United Nations can do for you and you are advised to take advantage of this opportunity. Kindly, contact Mr. John C. Williams. at the Federal Reserve Bank of New York. to indicate your preferred option. He could be reached at: E-mail(johncwilliams441@gmail.com) NOTE: Do not be shy to indicate the amount you have in hands (no proper-amount is so small to trigger installments-payment base on our discussion with the Bank) so that the first payment will move to your account for you to confirm the existence of the fund before you proceed for the balance. All communications consign This your trust fund should be on Email and WhatsApp number+1(386)280-3402 only for record purpose Anticipating your immediate and prompt response. Banking with the Federal Reserve Bank-USA certainly opens several doors for you. Thank you for banking with us. We are looking forward to your positive cooperation soon. Sincerely Mr.John C Williams. President and Chief Executive Officer Federal Reserve Bank of New York. (Privacy Policy, Terms, Satisfa_ction and Banking Accuracy) |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.