Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
josephmrsebastian@gmail.com
| Date | 05/11/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | josephmrsebastian@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | Hello dear beneficiary this is Mr JAMES A. MWANGI Equity Bank General Manager, I'm writing to inform you regarding your funds worth sum of $12.8 million US Dollars which was deposited to your account with us, this account was officially created by the us government on the 16th of January 2026 being(Friday) at about 2:15pm You're required to reconfirm the information listed below and also select the easiest way you will like to receive this funds. Information needed for verification: Full Name. Address. Gender. Phone No. We want you to know that all the necessary documentation needed for you to obtain in order to receive this funds has already been obtained by the federal government which means you will not be paying for any documentation so please you are to choose the easiest and affordable way you will like to receive this funds below. 1; (Bank to Bank transfer) it will only take 30 to 40 minutes to reflect in your account it will only cost you $450 for the transfer cost charge. 2; (ATM Card Delivery) it means your ATM Master card will be delivered to your doorstep within 6 to 7 hours which will cost you $250 for the delivery and clearance. 3; (Cash Delivery) it means your funds will be arranged on a consignment box in cash which will be delivered to your address, it will cost you $345 for the delivery fee. Please your response is urgently needed to enable us to proceed with this transaction okay. Thanks. |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.