Most seen reports
|
I distrust them completely.
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
info@klmachinerygmbh.com nothing
| Date | 04/23/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@klmachinerygmbh.com |
| Pseudonym | nothing |
| Url / Website | https://klmachinerygmbh.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | -------- TovĂĄbbĂtott ĂŒzenet -------- TĂĄrgy: Kubota GR2120 Series DĂĄtum: Wed, 22 Apr 2026 10:48:15 +0000 (UTC) FeladĂł: info@klmachinerygmbh.com CĂmzett: pasaret2016@gmail.com CC: pasaret2016@gmail.com Hello Sir/Madam, Thank you for your inquiry regarding a lawn tractor meeting your specified requirements. Based on your criteria â minimum 22 HP engine, cutting width â„ 80 cm, hydrostatic transmission (K46/K58 type), robust steel frame, side discharge, and a high-quality twin-cylinder engine (Briggs & Stratton, Kawasaki, or Kohler) â we are pleased to propose the following Kubota solution: Proposed Model: Kubota GR2120 Series Key Specifications Engine: Kubota diesel engine, approx. 21â22 HP (high torque, long service life) Transmission: Hydrostatic (professional-grade equivalent to K58 class) Cutting Width: Approx. 122 cm (well above 80 cm requirement) Deck Type: Fabricated steel mower deck (heavy-duty construction) Discharge: Side discharge / mulching options available depending on configuration Frame: Reinforced tubular steel frame for durability Drive System: Shaft-driven (more robust and efficient than belt-driven systems) Steering & Comfort: Power steering, ergonomic controls Kubota tractors are known for their industrial-grade construction, long lifespan, and superior reliability, particularly compared to standard residential lawn tractors. Remarks on Requirements The proposed model meets or exceeds all major requirements: â â„22 HP (approximate equivalent performance with diesel torque) â Hydrostatic transmission â Strong steel chassis â Wide cutting deck (>80 cm) Important note: Kubota uses shaft drive instead of belt drive, which is more durable and efficient than clutch/belt systems typically found in lighter machines. This is generally considered a higher-grade solution. Alternative (Higher-Spec Professional Option) 22 HP diesel engine Hydrostatic traction control Front-mounted cutting deck (excellent visibility and maneuverability) Suitable for professional or large-area maintenance Conclusion The Kubota GR2120 represents a premium, heavy-duty solution that not only satisfies your requirements but also provides greater durability and performance than conventional lawn tractors in this category. Price: USD 2000 per unit Incoterms: CIF â Port of Discharge Quantity Available: 18 units Delivery Time: 7 to 14 days from order confirmation Payment Terms: 50% TT against proforma invoice and the balance 50% against BL and other shipping documents Please let us know if you require additional details, We will be happy to assist you further. We look forward to your kind response. Kind regards. |
| Comment / Review | He contacted me via email from the above email address. As follows. He didn't sign it and the sender was suspicious. I asked him for photos of the machine and asked him to give me the exact address where I could go to get the machines. He said he would send me the address. In the meantime, he sent me photos of many other machines but not the one he is selling :) This is a scam company, be careful with it!
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
