Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
brendanmartinfinancialrecovery@gmail.com Brendan Martin, Jacob Porter
| Date | 04/21/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | brendanmartinfinancialrecovery@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Brendan Martin, Jacob Porter |
| Scam contents | This is the ridiculous email. 🔒 NOTICE OF FINAL LEGAL ESCALATION DOCKET NUMBER: CR-2984351 CLASSIFICATION: Final Demand Before Litigation PRIORITY: High – Immediate Compliance Required Email: Brendanmartinfinancialrecovery@gmail.com 1. Background & Legal Standing This is an OFFICIAL and legally binding notification that your account reflecting an unpaid balance of USD 2979.61 has reached a CRITICAL stage of enforcement. Despite multiple reminders, electronic notifications, and settlement offers previously extended to you, no adequate resolution has been made. In compliance with the Federal Fair Debt Collection Practices Act (FDCPA), State Consumer Credit Statutes, and Recovery Enforcement Protocols, your account is now subject to compulsory escalation for litigation proceedings. 2. Complaint & Case Information • Docket Number: CR-2984351 • Case File Reference: CNU-15-A-356987 • Creditor: Cash Advanced • Enforcement Authority: CTICC Debt Collection Division • Outstanding Balance: USD 2979.61 • Notice Classification: Final Pre-Judgment Legal Advisory 3. Settlement Provisions (Time-Sensitive) To prevent litigation, the following STRICTLY time-bound proposals are extended, valid ONLY for 48 hours from receipt of this notice: 1. One-Time Discounted Full Settlement: Pay USD 1499.61 immediately to close the matter with a FULL satisfaction release. 2. Structured Installment Agreement: - Initial Payment: USD 300.00 (mandatory within 48 hours) - Balance: Subject to written installment contract, approved only upon confirmation. ⚠️ Failure to comply within the deadline will revoke ALL settlement concessions, and the FULL balance of USD 2979.61plus legal interest, attorney costs, and filing charges will be pursued through judicial enforcement. 4. Potential Legal & Financial Consequences Upon escalation to court, you may face the following enforcement actions without further correspondence: • Civil Litigation Filing • Judgment Entry • Wage Garnishment • Bank Account Levy • Property & Asset Seizure • Credit Bureau Reporting • Additional Penalties (interest, attorney fees, filing charges) 5. Timeline of Enforcement • Day 1–2: Final 48-hour settlement window (this notice). • Day 3–5: Escalation to Legal Filing Unit – preparation of lawsuit. • Day 6+: Filing in court jurisdiction, initiation of litigation proceedings. 6. Obligations Under Compliance As per federal collection enforcement laws, you are LEGALLY obliged to respond to this demand. Ignoring this notice will be taken as WILLFUL NON-COMPLIANCE, exposing you to compulsory court action without further notice. 7. Final Advisory This is your FINAL OPPORTUNITY to settle this matter amicably. • No further extensions will be granted. • No additional settlement discounts will be available after the expiration of this deadline. • Any inaction will be considered as your explicit refusal to cooperate, forcing us to exercise ALL legal remedies available. 📩 IMMEDIATE ACTION REQUIRED To halt escalation, contact us at: Brendanmartinfinancialrecovery@gmail.com and confirm your payment arrangement within 48 hours of receipt. Respectfully, Brendan Martin Senior Legal Recovery Officer Debt Collection & Enforcement Division ⚖️ OFFICIAL LEGAL NOTICE – DEBT COLLECTION ENFORCEMENT DIVISION ⚖️ |
| Comment / Review | These creeps keep emailing for a debt I never acquired!
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.