Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
robertsjrmjohng@gmail.com
| Date | 04/20/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | robertsjrmjohng@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | National Fraud Enforcement Division Add: 950 Constitution Ave., NW, Washington, DC 20530 "Re: Compensation Claim for Fraud with the sum of 5,000,000(Five Million Dollars) We are pleased to inform you about the above subject matter. We have received official payment instructions from the U.S. Treasury Department and the High Courts of Justice to credit your account with the sum of USD 5,000,000 USD as your full inheritance fund after a careful investigation. We will establish an online bank account in your name and deposit the funds into the account. Once the setup is complete, we will provide you with the login credentials, allowing you to transfer the funds to any local bank account of your choice without any inconvenience or delays. To proceed, please provide the following information: • Full Name (Account Holder): • Residential Address: • Date of Birth: • Monthly Income: • State/Province: • Postal/Zip Code: • Nationality: • Next of Kin: • Occupation: • Active Email Address: . Phone Number Upon receipt of this information, we will complete the creation of your online account and send you the login details promptly. Sincerely, John Roberts Senior State Attorney, For National Fraud Enforcement Division United States |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.