Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
imfinternationalmorntryfunds@gmail.com
| Date | 04/07/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | imfinternationalmorntryfunds@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | LETTER OF INTENT,, A power of attorney was forwarded this to my office this morning byone lady she, is mrs .Joy Edword . This lady claimed to be the representative of your fund, and thispower of attorney stated that you are dead. They brought an accountto replace your account informations, to claimed your fund Which isnow lying Dormart and Unclaimed. Below is the new account they submitted to my office: Bankof Americva QUEZON CITY, PHILIPPINES BRANCH ACCOUNT NO. 2984-0008-66 SWIFT CODE . BOPIPHMM Be further informed that this power of attorney also stated that you by car accicent died ,You are therefore given 24hrs toconfirm the truth in this information if you are still alive. Be informed that any further delay from your side could be dengerous,as we would not be held responsible of wrong payment. Regards.Mr.David Philip |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam, please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.