Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
westernunionugx@gmail.com
| Date | 03/28/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | westernunionugx@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | ATTENTION: This is to notify you about the latest development concerning all the payment that is left in our custody Last year which yours are inclusive, you were given a bill of $270.00 in order to receive your payment of which we didn’t hear from you for some time now. Hence, our Western Union is now offering a special BONUS to help all our customers that are having their payment in our custody. In order words we are now requesting that those involve should pay only the sum of $125.00 to receive all their payment abandoned in our custody. Besides, this is an opportunity for you to comply and your funds shall be transferred to your designated address. But remember after (5DAYS) you don’t make the payment, then we will divert your funds to Government Fund to avoid problem or we shall cancel the payment for this year until next year because this year is not like previous year. Again after (5DAYS) we shall commence a new project before the year runs out that is the reason why we decided to help all our customers before the new project begins. We advise you make the payment of $125.00 immediately so that your payment can be registered for you to receive $5,000 as from tomorrow. Be advice that there is no time again for us to call any person on phone E-mail (westernunionugx@gmail.com) After the payment of $125 you will start receiving your money every day $5,000 through Western Union till you receive your total fund of $20,000 only Note: You are to send the required fee ($125) via Apple gift card or bitcoin blockchain: (bc1q8nztf8sdcadfkqcrwsy3hagxm7a7rt2chrwl4h) The moment i receive the payment of $125.00, i will release the first payment information of $5,000 to you, to enable you access and pick up the money and also another will be sent to you, hope to hear from you ASAP. REGARDS MR WESLEY PETERS. FOREIGN OPERATION MANAGER WESTERN UNION |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam, please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
