Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
bankofcanadaroyal80@gmail.com
| Date | 03/24/2026 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | bankofcanadaroyal80@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | BANK OF AMERICA 100 north Toyon street Charlotte NC 282026 Https://bankofamerica.com Good news from Bank of America Washington DC 100 north Toyon street Charlotte NC 28202 United States I am mr Brian Moynihan (CEO) of Bank of America This is to inform you that the American embassy office was instructed to transfer the sum of $55 million USD as your compensation fund for all scam victim and your details was found as one of the scam victim So according to the American embassy you are to receive your fund from today till the next three days, that's an order given to us by the American representative officer So we are to open an online checking unlimited account for you and we will give you the login access to the account so that you can start using your money After the online account is activated we will issue a new debit card for you and will be sent to you through mail Here are the required information you need to provide Your full name: Address: Country and state: Next of kin details: Email address: House owner or tenants: Occupation: ID card: Take note: after the creation of an online account I will send the login access to you and you can start using your money immediately Thanks and remain blessed Brian Moynihan (CEO) |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam, please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.